The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the ARM EN0-001 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about ARM certification EN0-001 exam online.
ARM EN0-001 exam candidates all know the ARM EN0-001 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
To effectively getting ready for ARM EN0-001 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing ARM EN0-001 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing EN0-001 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding ARM EN0-001 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's ARM EN0-001 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's ARM EN0-001 exam training materials.
Exam Code: EN0-001
Exam Name: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
In order to pass ARM certification EN0-001 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about ARM certification EN0-001 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about ARM certification EN0-001 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass ARM certification EN0-001 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of ARM certification EN0-001 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass ARM certification EN0-001 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
EN0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html
NO.1 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B
ARM test questions EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 exam
NO.2 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C
ARM braindump EN0-001 EN0-001 questions EN0-001
NO.3 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 practice test EN0-001
NO.4 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A
ARM answers real questions EN0-001 EN0-001 dumps
NO.5 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 exam EN0-001 exam dumps EN0-001 test
NO.6 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D
ARM demo EN0-001 certification EN0-001 dumps EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 braindump
NO.7 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B
ARM questions EN0-001 test EN0-001 exam simulations EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.8 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 exam simulations EN0-001
NO.9 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A
ARM exam prep EN0-001 demo EN0-001 certification training EN0-001 certification training EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.10 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C
ARM certification EN0-001 study guide EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.11 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A
ARM demo EN0-001 EN0-001 dumps EN0-001 test questions EN0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论