2014年1月30日星期四

Latest HP HP0-A01 of exam practice questions and answers

Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-A01 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-A01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-A01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Now passing HP certification HP0-A01 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-A01 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-A01 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: HP0-A01
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 179 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-A01 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-A01 exam is ITCertKing.

What do you think of using ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam dumps? ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

HP0-A01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

NO.1 Which commands can confirm host name resolution (DNS/Bind) is working correctly?
A.whois
B.uname
C.nsquery
D.hostname
E.gethostbyname
Answer:C

HP test questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf

NO.2 What are the major features of IPFilter on HP -UX 11i v3? (Select three.)
A.creates extensive logs
B.supports X.25 Interfaces
C.installed and enabled by default
D.provides a new GUI configuration tool
E.supports Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer:A B E

HP pdf   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.3 Which commands are recommended to clear the c ontents an ac tive file c alled log-file? (S elect two.)
A.>log-file
B.trim log-file
C.freset log-file
D.cat /dev/null > log-file
Answer:A D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 braindump   HP0-A01

NO.4 What are benefits of the HP-UX 11i v3 parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs? (Select two.)
A.improved boot time
B.improved availability
C.improved virtualization
D.improved I/O scan time
E.improved I/O performance
Answer:A D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.5 How can you enable only NFS version 4 support on HP-UX 11i v3?
A.HP-UX v3 does not support NFSv4.
B.Change the NFSv4 kernel parameter to yes, recompile the kernel and reboot.
C.Using only NFSv4 is not supported; NFSv2 and NFSv3 are always enabled.
D.Set the configuration parameters NFS_SERVER_VERSMIN and NFS_SERVER_VERSMAX to 4.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf

NO.6 How do you change a volume group name without reloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions

NO.7 Where are system startup/shutdown scripts located?
A./etc/rc2.d
B./sbin/init.d
C./sbin/config.d
D./etc/rc.config.d
Answer:B

HP exam   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.8 Which command displays Internet to Ethernet address resolution?
A.arp
B.lanscan
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01 dumps

NO.9 Which file c ontains the modified c onfiguration values that will be us ed the next time the cims erver s tarts ?
A.cimserver.conf
B.cimserver_start.conf
C.cimserver_planned.conf
D.cimserver_nextboot.conf
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 questions

NO.10 If ios c an s hows no device files for a claimed hardware path, which c ommand c an be us ed to recreate them?
A.lssf
B.reboot
C.insf -e
D./sbin/ioinitrc
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam

NO.11 What are the new features offered in NFS version 4? (Select three.)
A.integrated security
B.asynchronous write support
C.integrated file locking support
D.simplified firewall configuration
E.support for the UDP network transport
Answer:A C D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.12 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.the physical links
C.a physical volume device file
D.the lvm disk resident structures
Answer:D

HP demo   HP0-A01 test questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01

NO.13 Which tools have been deprecated with the introduction of the nwmgr command? (Select three.)
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.linkloop
D.lanscan
E.lanadmin
Answer:C D E

HP   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01

NO.14 The HP-UX System Management Homepage is started using which URL?
A.http://hostname
B.http://hostname:80
C.http://hostname:2301
D.http://hostname/hpsmh
Answer:C

HP exam simulations   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.15 Which file c ontains the information s ent in res pons e to a bootp reques t?
A./etc/services
B./etc/bootptab
C./etc/inetd.conf
D./etc/bootp.conf
Answer:B

HP exam simulations   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 practice test

NO.16 Which files c ontrol the HP S ys tem Manag ement Homepag e (S MH) c onfiguration? (S elect two.)
A./opt/smh/smh.conf
B./opt/smh/conf/envvars
C ./opt/hpsmh/hpsmh.conf
D./opt/hpsmh/lbin/envvars
E./opt/smh/conf/timeout.conf
F./opt/hpsmh/conf/timeout.conf
Answer:D F

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf   HP0-A01 braindump

NO.17 Which vPar feature is available on HP -UX 11i v3?
A.shared I/O
B.CPU granularity
C.dynamic migration of I/O
D.dynamic migration of memory
Answer:D

HP pdf   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.18 Which NF S s erver file c ontains a lis t of clients that currently have the s erver's NF S file s ys tems mounted?
A./etc/fstab
B./etc/rmtab
C./etc/nfstab
D./etc/mnttab
E./etc/exports
Answer:B

HP certification   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01 braindump

NO.19 Which file s ys tems are included with the HP -UX Foundation Operating Environment (OE)? (Select two.)
A.ext3
B.HFS
C.VxVM
D.memfs
E.Base JFS
F.Online JFS
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test questions

NO.20 Which feature of HP CIFS allows a Unix uid or gid to be mapped to a Windows account or group?
A.nmbd
B.smbd
C.winbind
D.smbclient
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions

NO.21 What does the linkloop command test?
A.router activity
B.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) size
C.MAC address connectivity between network cards
D.loopback address connectivity between network cards
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.22 C lick the T as k button. Us ing drag and drop, match each network c onfiguration file with its c ommon
definition.
Answer:
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4

NO.23 Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each backup/archive tool with its operation.
Answer:
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice6

NO.24 What is the length of an IPv4 address?
A.32 bits
B.48 bits
C.64 bits
D.128 bits
Answer:A

HP test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam dumps   HP0-A01 exam prep

NO.25 Which areas can be locations of system bottlenecks? (Select three.)
A.disk
B.CPU
C.VPMON
D.memory
E.hard partition size
F.graphical interface
G.size of filesystems
Answer:A B D

HP questions   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01 original questions   HP0-A01

NO.26 C lick the E xhibit button. Why do you s ee an "x" for the us ers in the s ec ond field of the /etc/ pas s wd file?
A.password is expired
B.blank password is used.
C.user is currently deactivated.
D.shadow password is enabled.
Answer:D

HP certification   HP0-A01 original questions   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01 braindump   HP0-A01 test

NO.27 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A.NUMA
B.ccNUMA
C.concurrent dumps
D.single CPU per socket
Answer:C

HP demo   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 certification training

NO.28 Which pair of statements is true when launching a tool using HP System Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM Server
B.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
C.- authorizations are configured in Select Access - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
D.- authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions - users are authenticated using
PAM on the HP SIM Server
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01

NO.29 What is IP multiplexing on a UNIX host?
A.increasing throughput on the network interface
B.binding the same IP address to multiple network interface
C.binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
D.binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 braindump

NO.30 How do you remove a virtual partition?
A.from the vPar monitor: MON>VPARREMOVE -p
B.from the MP: CM>VPARDELETE and select the name of the vPar from the list
C.execute vparstatus, then verify the vPar is down using vparremove -p
D.bring down all the vPar kernels made from the same nPar and reboot the kernel into the nPar
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01 test questions   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-229 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论