2014年1月29日星期三

VCP510-DT examination of the latest VMware certification exam questions and answers

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for VMware VCP510-DT exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

VMware VCP510-DT exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam to get the certification.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. VMware certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain VMware certificate, you will get a great help. Because VMware VCP510-DT certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing VCP510-DT test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly VCP510-DT certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam disposably with a high score.

VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.2 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.3 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware exam   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT

NO.4 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT certification training

NO.5 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification

NO.6 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware certification   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.7 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware questions   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT exam dumps

NO.8 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware exam dumps   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT demo

NO.9 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification

NO.10 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep

NO.11 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT original questions

NO.12 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware exam dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT answers real questions

NO.13 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.14 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware demo   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.15 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.16 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware test questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT study guide

NO.18 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.19 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware test questions   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT

NO.20 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality C2040-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-503 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论