2014年1月24日星期五

The latest OMG Certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam training methods

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification test? It is really difficult to pass OMG-OCUP-200 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass OMG-OCUP-200 test at the first attempt.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-200
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

OMG-OCUP-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

NO.1 When an object invokes a ReadSelfAction, what will it retrieve?
A. name of the invoking activity
B. class name of the invoking object
C. invoking object
D. attribute values and links for the invoking object
E. attribute values for the invoking object
Answer: B

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam

NO.2 Triggers on two different transitions originating from two states at different levels of the same state are
simultaneously enabled (as shown in the exhibit). What does this mean?
A. The state machine is not well-formed.
B. The less deeply nested transition takes precedence over those with more depth.
C. More deeply nested transitions take precedence over those with less depth.
D. Both transitions are taken in arbitrary order.
Answer: C

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 questions

NO.3 Assume that !p means sending message p and ?p receiving it. In the exhibit, what is true about Mneg?
A. Neither p nor q should be sent between a and b.
B. <!p, ?q, ?p, !q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
C. p and q should not be sent concurrently from a to b.
D. <!p, !q, ?p, ?q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions   OMG-OCUP-200 demo   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations

NO.4 What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass?
A. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the
stereotypes it limits.
B. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized.
C. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized.
D. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be
used with a stereotype.
E. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the
metaclasses it extends.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.5 What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two)
A. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side
B. <<artifact>> keyword
C. memo box
D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner
E. syntactically well-formed file name
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep

NO.6 Which relationships would make the model in the exhibit ill-formed.?
A. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via an association.
B. SpecialOrder is a subtype of Order.
C. Order is a subtype of SpecialOrder.
D. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via a dependency.
Answer: C

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions

NO.7 What does reaching the terminating pseudostate mean?
A. The final state has been reached.
B. The enclosing region is completed.
C. The "do" activity of the current state has completed.
D. A completion transition has occurred.
E. The context object of the state machine is terminated.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.8 For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular interaction fragment
B. a particular interaction
C. a particular message
D. a particular combined fragment
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 original questions

NO.9 What kinds of arrows connect to central buffers?
A. control flows
B. unidirectional associations
C. object flows
D. state transitions
E. message passing
F. dependencies
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.10 What kind of element is a central buffer?
A. activity
B. control node
C. action
D. object node
E. state
F. behavior
Answer: D

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-200 test   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test

NO.11 When either a message m or a message q is to be sent-but not both-what kind of operator for combined
fragment would be used?
A. opt
B. par
C. alt
D. break
E. var
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 questions   OMG-OCUP-200 original questions   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.12 What is NOT a correct assertion?
A. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time.
B. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model.
C. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable.
D. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time.
Answer: C

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.13 What does a loop node consist of?
A. clauses
B. partitions
C. parameters
D. bodyPart nodes
E. behaviors
F. guards
Answer: D

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.14 What statement is true if a port delegates to multiple ports on subordinate components?
A. multiple delegation is not allowed
B. subordinate ports must collectively offer the delegated functionality of the delegating port
C. subordinate ports must be type compatible with the delegating port
D. at execution time, signals will be delivered from the subordinate ports to the delegating port
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-200 original questions

NO.15 What does a circle with an X in it (as depicted in the exhibit) represent inside UML 2.0 activity
diagrams?
A. initial nodes
B. activity final nodes
C. merges
D. forks
E. joins
F. decisions
G. flow final nodes
Answer: G

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.16 What situation results from performing a CreateObjectAction on an abstract class?
A. arbitrary object of one of its subclasses being created
B. undefined behavior
C. object of the specified class being created
D. error log entry being created
E. exception being raised
Answer: B

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.17 What characteristic does a behavior port possess?
A. owns the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
B. defines the behavior that the owning classifier must realize
C. has its own behavior that is distinct from the behavior of the classifier
D. relays any incoming messages directly to the behavior of the owning object
E. must have a protocol state machine
F. is a kind of behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 test

NO.18 What is a combined fragment?
A. more than one interaction combined in an interaction overview diagram
B. an interaction occurrence covering more than one lifeline
C. the combination of decomposed lifelines
D. a construct with interaction operands and an interaction operator
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.19 What is true when invoking a CreateObjectAction?
A. State machine transitions can be triggered.
B. The classifier cannot be an association class.
C. The classifier cannot be abstract.
D. Initial expressions can be evaluated.
E. Behaviors can be executed.
Answer: C

OMG dumps   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.20 What is NOT true of a CreateObjectAction?
A. classifier must be abstract
B. classifier cannot be abstract
C. classifier cannot be an association class
D. output pin has multiplicity [1..1]
E. type of the output pin is the classifier.
F. output pin has multiplicity [1..*]
Answer: A,F

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-200 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-200

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-442 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-241 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论