2014年1月30日星期四

HP Certification HP0-A22 exam pdf

ITCertKing HP HP0-A22 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-A22 exam questions for you.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-A22 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-A22 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-A22 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-A22 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-A22 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-A22 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-A22 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-A22 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-A22 exam to meet your need.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-A22 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: HP0-A22
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Systems and Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-A22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A22_exam.html

NO.1 In an NS-series server, what is the maximum number of Fibre Channel Disk Modules (FCDM) that can
be daisy-chained together?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:B

HP answers real questions   HP0-A22 exam dumps   HP0-A22 test

NO.2 What is the default TCP/IP port number used by the OSM Service Connection when connecting to the
NS-series system?
A.7500
B.7501
C.9990
D.9991
Answer:C

HP certification training   HP0-A22 questions   HP0-A22

NO.3 What is the function of Group Numbers when they are assigned to hardware components?
A.They determine the order in which racks are added to the system.
B.They enable disk drives to be switched from group to group easily.
C.They correspond to the processor numbers housed within the group.
D.They uniquely identify the IOAM and p-switch components of the system.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A22 certification training   HP0-A22 exam simulations   HP0-A22 original questions   HP0-A22

NO.4 Which adapter in NS-series systems provides connectivity to the M8xxx disk drives?
A.FESA
B.G4SA
C.FCSA
D.SNDA
Answer:C

HP certification training   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 exam prep

NO.5 What do you configure to enable automatic dial-out of problem event messages to a service provider?
A.$0
B.GMCSC
C.OSM Notification Director
D.OSM Service Connection
Answer:C

HP questions   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 answers real questions

NO.6 What is a key attribute of online transaction processing?
A.Distributed processing does not work well with online transaction processing applications.
B.The application keeps the database current at all times by recording transactions as they occur.
C.Application complexity and high performance must be compromised to attain data integrity and data
security.
D.The system may be unable to back out those transactions that transform the database from one
consistent state to another.
Answer:B

HP questions   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 pdf   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 test questions

NO.7 A ServerNet Link connects a ServerNet node to which other component in a ServerNet SAN?
A.a TorusNet node
B.a ServerNet router
C.a different ServerNet group
D.a Fibre Channel disk module
Answer:B

HP study guide   HP0-A22 original questions   HP0-A22 practice test   HP0-A22 braindump

NO.8 In a NonStop NS16000 series server, what is one of the functions of the LSU?
A.disk mirroring
B.memory reintegration
C.system load balancing
D.correcting memory errors
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 certification   HP0-A22 exam

NO.9 Which OSM application is used to change the IP address of the p-switch in an NS-series system?
A.Event Viewer
B.Low-Level Link
C.Service Application
D.Notification Director
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 certification training   HP0-A22   HP0-A22

NO.10 Which utility displays system resource use in block mode and bar graph form?
A.PEEK
B.ViewSys
C.ViewPoint
D.SEEVIEW
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 braindump   HP0-A22

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-010 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论