ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP0-M22 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Passing HP0-M22 exam is not very simple. HP0-M22 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP0-M22 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP0-M22 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP0-M22 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-M22 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-M22 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-M22 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-M22 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other HP0-M22 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass HP HP0-M22 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M22 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 certification training HP0-M22 exam dumps
NO.2 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22 demo HP0-M22 pdf HP0-M22
NO.3 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam HP0-M22 HP0-M22 demo
NO.4 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam HP0-M22 questions
NO.5 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.6 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-M22 study guide HP0-M22 pdf HP0-M22
NO.7 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 dumps HP0-M22 test questions
NO.8 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.9 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22 dumps HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.10 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 practice test HP0-M22 answers real questions
NO.11 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 original questions HP0-M22
NO.12 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 braindump
NO.13 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 study guide
NO.14 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.15 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.16 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 test HP0-M22
NO.17 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22
NO.18 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB
HP HP0-M22 pdf HP0-M22
NO.19 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 certification training HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22
NO.20 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-278 exam material and high-quality C2040-442 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论