If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-B102 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-B102 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-B102 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-B102 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-B102 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-B102 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-B102 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
HP2-B102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
NO.1 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-B102 certification training HP2-B102
NO.2 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-B102 original questions HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test answers
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 dumps HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam dumps
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102 exam simulations
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-B102 HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test questions HP2-B102 pdf
NO.3 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-B102 HP2-B102 dumps HP2-B102 test HP2-B102 exam simulations
NO.4 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 certification training HP2-B102 dumps
NO.5 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-B102 exam simulations HP2-B102 practice test
NO.6 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-B102 certification training HP2-B102 study guide HP2-B102 HP2-B102
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-485 exam material and high-quality 000-196 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and CD0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论