2014年1月21日星期二

Adobe 9A0-146 the latest exam practice questions and answers

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Adobe 9A0-146 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

NO.1 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.2 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146 test   9A0-146   9A0-146 certification

NO.3 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D

Adobe   9A0-146 original questions   9A0-146 study guide   9A0-146 demo

NO.4 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.5 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 certification   9A0-146 certification   9A0-146 exam prep   9A0-146 exam dumps

NO.6 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A

Adobe exam   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.7 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.8 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam simulations

NO.9 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A

Adobe test   9A0-146 exam   9A0-146   9A0-146 answers real questions   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam prep

NO.10 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 original questions   9A0-146   9A0-146 pdf

NO.11 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146

NO.12 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-146   9A0-146 test   9A0-146 test answers

NO.13 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam dumps

NO.14 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 answers real questions

NO.15 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146

ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论