Novell 050-683 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 050-683 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Novell 050-683 exam, ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Novell 050-683 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Novell 050-683 exam training materials.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Novell certification 050-683 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: 050-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 050-683 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Novell 050-683 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 050-683 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Novell 050-683 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 050-683 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
ITCertKing Novell 050-683 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Novell 050-683 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Novell 050-683 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Novell 050-683 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Novell 050-683 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
050-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html
NO.1 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683 original questions
NO.2 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell test answers 050-683 exam simulations 050-683 050-683 answers real questions 050-683 original questions 050-683
NO.3 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell pdf 050-683 exam simulations 050-683 test 050-683 050-683 050-683 questions
NO.4 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:
NO.5 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell exam dumps 050-683 certification 050-683 exam dumps 050-683
NO.6 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683 050-683 exam 050-683
NO.7 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell test 050-683 050-683 050-683
NO.8 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell test answers 050-683 050-683 braindump
NO.9 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell demo 050-683 dumps 050-683 exam simulations 050-683 exam prep 050-683 050-683 exam simulations
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.11 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell demo 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683 certification training
NO.12 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell study guide 050-683 exam 050-683 050-683 practice test 050-683 050-683
NO.13 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell 050-683 050-683 test 050-683 test questions
NO.14 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell practice test 050-683 study guide 050-683 050-683 questions
NO.15 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell 050-683 050-683 050-683 certification training 050-683 questions 050-683
NO.16 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell 050-683 050-683 test questions 050-683 demo 050-683 certification 050-683
NO.17 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell exam simulations 050-683 050-683 050-683 test 050-683 original questions
NO.18 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell test questions 050-683 test answers 050-683 050-683 exam prep 050-683
NO.19 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell exam 050-683 050-683 test questions 050-683 exam prep 050-683
NO.20 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell test 050-683 exam prep 050-683 050-683 050-683 050-683
ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论