2014年1月27日星期一

Apple certification 9L0-964 the latest examination questions and answers come out

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Apple 9L0-964 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 9L0-964 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Apple 9L0-964 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Apple 9L0-964 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 9L0-964 test at the first attempt.

Exam Code: 9L0-964
Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

While most people would think passing Apple certification 9L0-964 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Apple certification 9L0-964 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Apple 9L0-964 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

9L0-964 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

NO.1 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964 questions

NO.2 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple   9L0-964 test   9L0-964

NO.3 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964   9L0-964 certification

NO.4 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam prep   9L0-964

NO.5 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.6 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-964 questions   9L0-964

NO.7 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple exam prep   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964

NO.8 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.9 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964 test   9L0-964   9L0-964 practice test

NO.10 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 original questions   9L0-964   9L0-964 answers real questions

NO.11 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple demo   9L0-964 practice test   9L0-964

NO.12 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964 braindump   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964 braindump   9L0-964 test   9L0-964

NO.13 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple test questions   9L0-964 study guide   9L0-964 pdf   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964

NO.14 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple dumps   9L0-964 pdf   9L0-964   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 practice test

NO.15 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-964_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论