ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-795 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-795 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-795 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-795 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-795 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-795 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-795 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-795 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-795 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
HP certification HP0-795 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-795 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-795 exam is not so simple.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-795 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP0-795
Exam Name: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-795 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-795 exam related technical knowledge.
HP0-795 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
NO.1 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 original questions HP0-795 HP0-795 exam
NO.2 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.3 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-795 exam dumps HP0-795
NO.4 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 exam simulations HP0-795
NO.5 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.6 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 braindump
NO.7 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 answers real questions HP0-795 HP0-795 pdf
NO.8 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 test answers
NO.9 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.10 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.11 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.12 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 certification HP0-795 pdf HP0-795
NO.13 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.14 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 exam HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.15 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C
HP questions HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 answers real questions HP0-795 exam HP0-795 answers real questions
NO.16 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E
HP dumps HP0-795 HP0-795 questions HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.17 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 demo
NO.18 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 pdf
NO.19 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-795 HP0-795 certification
NO.20 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B
HP test HP0-795 HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 HP0-795
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 000-587 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论