2014年1月18日星期六

The Best Network Appliance NS0-502 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing NS0-502 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about NS0-502 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: NS0-502
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

If you have ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-502 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Network Appliance NS0-502 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Network Appliance NS0-502 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Network Appliance NS0-502 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Network Appliance certification NS0-502 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

NS0-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

NO.1 What are three relevant perfstat counters to check for unaligned I/O that do not fall on the WAFL
boundary? (Choose three.)
A. wp.partial_write
B. vvol_read.io_valid
C. read/write_align_histo.XX
D. read/write_partial_blocks.XX
E. xinode content misses
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.2 Zoning by World Wide Port Name (WWPN) is deployed and a host HBA is replaced.
Which zone change needs to be made?
A. No changes are necessary.
B. The zone configuration should be changed to include the port to which the HBA is connected.
C. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA; the old WWPN will
be automatically dropped.
D. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA and to remove the
WWPN of the old HBA.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.3 What would you use to share a data LUN among multiple servers where each server has simultaneous
write access?
A. host-based BootBIOS
B. host-based multipathing
C. host-based volume manager
D. host-based clustered file system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
You see the following error on the storage controller's console or messages file.
What is the most likely cause for this error?
A. portal group misconfiguration
B. iSCSI CHAP misconfiguration
C. iSNS misconfiguration
D. IPsec misconfiguration
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.5 Which FC SAN topology provides the best performance and scalability?
A. cascade
B. core-edge
C. full mesh
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
In the diagram shown, a portset is created on controller 1 with the command: controller1>portset create -f
ntapportset 0b. This portset is bound to the igroup with all the initiators in it.
How many paths can host 1 see to a LUN on controller 1?
A. six paths
B. four paths
C. eight paths
D. two paths
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. core-edge
B. full mesh
C. partial mesh
D. partial cascade
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 practice test

NO.8 Click the Exhibit Button
The table highlights the space management policy that is defined for a particular flexvol, acmevol.
Based on the information provided in the table, which action will the storage controller take when it runs
out of space in the volume?
A. It will try deleting Snapshot copies first to reclaim space before trying to grow the volume.
B. It will grow the volume before deleting Snapshot copies.
C. It will only try deleting Snapshot copies to reclaim space and will not grow the volume.
D. It is irrelevant since fractional_reserve is 0%.
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-502 exam   NS0-502

NO.9 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for a
Qlogic QLAxxx/QLExxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. cfgadmin
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: D

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 answers real questions

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. full mesh
B. core-edge
C. full cascade
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-502 original questions   NS0-502 exam dumps   NS0-502

NO.11 A company has a Fibre Channel environment and wants to connect a new host in a remote data
center using 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable and needs to support 2 Gb speeds.
What is the maximum distance of the cable run supported in this situation?
A. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 500 meters at 2 Gb.
B. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 10000 meters at 2 Gb.
C. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 150 meters at 2 Gb.
D. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 300 meters at 2 Gb.
Answer: D

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-502 exam dumps   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502

NO.12 Which utility on Windows 2003 and Windows 2008 can be used to collect information about firmware
and driver versions for an Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. fcp config
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 certification training   NS0-502 certification training   NS0-502 exam simulations

NO.13 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for an
Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. hbainfo
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-502   NS0-502 certification   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.14 Any newly installed system with Data ONTAP 7.3.1 supports which cfmode?
A. dual_fabric only
B. single_image
C. partner
D. mixed
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.15 An organization currently has a NetApp Fibre Channel block-based solution. With limited budget and
resources, they want to create a new disaster recovery site that utilizes a NetApp solution.
What would the optimal solution include?
A. SnapMover and Fibre Channel at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
B. SnapMirror and iSCSI at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
C. Fibre Channel at both locations using ftp to replicate storage
D. MetroCluster and NAS
Answer: B

Network Appliance questions   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 pdf   NS0-502

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information provided in the diagram, what is the appropriate FC topology?
A. point-to-point
B. switched fabric
C. arbitrated loop
D. ring
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 practice test   NS0-502

NO.17 Which three protocols can be used for communications between a host running SnapDrive for
Windows and the NetApp Storage Controllers? (Choose three.)
A. http:
B. https:
C. ftp:
D. RPC
E. ssh
Answer: ABD

Network Appliance   NS0-502 original questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 questions

NO.18 A 100-GB thinly provisioned LUN is allocated to a Windows host. 100 GB of data is written into the
LUN. The current capacity utilization on the disk array as well as the host is 100%. 50 GB of data is
deleted from the LUN. Space reclaimer has NOT been run.
What is the current capacity utilization on both the host and the disk array?
A. 50% on the host, 100% on the disk array
B. 100% on the host, 50% on the disk array
C. 50% on the host, 50% on the disk array
D. 100% on the host, 100% on the disk array
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-502 exam simulations   NS0-502   NS0-502 questions   NS0-502 questions

NO.19 A customer has a four-node SUN cluster configuration. Each node has two, dual-ported HBAs.
What is the minimum number of igroups that need to be created to map a LUN to the cluster?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-502   NS0-502 test answers   NS0-502 exam   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.20 A 200-GB LUN is created in an empty 500-GB volume with the volume guarantee option set to Volume.
LUN reservation is enabled and the fractional reserve is set to 100 and scheduled snapshots are
disabled.
Directly after LUN creation, what is the maximum free space available in the volume?
A. 200 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 400 GB
D. 500 GB
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 exam prep   NS0-502 practice test   NS0-502 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-502_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论