2014年1月29日星期三

The Best IBM 000-M197 exam practice questions and answers

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass IBM 000-M197 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing IBM 000-M197 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Do you want to pass the IBM 000-M197 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM 000-M197 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: 000-M197
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal Family Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

Some sites provide IBM 000-M197 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-M197 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

000-M197 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M197_exam.html

NO.1 Which business factors currently have the greatest impact on customer technology purchase
decisions?
A. PDA proliferation; microprocessor manufacturing costs
B. global economics; mobile workforce, access to right level of information
C. aging workforce; CEO wage freezes
D. immigration legislation: government focus on 'green technologies'
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-M197   000-M197

NO.2 Which statement is NOT true about IBM Learning Accelerator?
A. It streamlines the management of training programs, resources, and courseware
B. It empowers users to self-manage their own learning activities.
C. It only supports mobile workers.
D. It helps organizations operate more efficiently by meeting ongoing training requirements
Answer: C

IBM   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197 exam simulations

NO.3 Which customer type is NOT a strong prospect for Business Process Accelerator?
A. a customer with current processes that are handled manually
B. a customer that is a Microsoft shop that has elementary eForm requirements and has no IBM
software
C. a customer that uses several paper forms throughout their organization
D. a customer that needs to digitally sign documents and meet compliance requirements
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-M197 exam simulations   000-M197 dumps   000-M197   000-M197 certification

NO.4 Which WebSphere Portal product is NOT available for you to sell to your customers today?
A. WebSphere Portal Enable
B. WebSphere Portal Extend
C. IBM accelerators for WebSphere Portal
D. Lotus Portal Express
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-M197 original questions   000-M197   000-M197 exam

NO.5 Which products does Content Accelerator include?
A. Lotus Web Content Management, Lotus Quickr, IBM OmniFind
B. Lotus Quickr. Lotus Sametime, Lotus Notes
C. Lotus Quickr, IBM OmniFind. Lotus Connections
D. Lotus Quickr. Lotus Connections. Lotus Sametime
Answer: A

IBM   000-M197 dumps   000-M197 demo   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197 practice test

NO.6 Which is NOT a benefit of Mashup Center?
A. streamlines collaboration and communication among knowledge workers
B. quickly uncovers new business insights by easily assembling information from multiple sources
on the glass
C. speeds development and reduces costs through reuse, and sharing
D. empowers knowledge workers and web developers to rapidly create new web applications
Answer: A

IBM   000-M197 certification training   000-M197 original questions   000-M197   000-M197

NO.7 Lotus Forms extends the leadership of IBM in eForms because of its exceptional ease of use, its
optimization of business processes, and industrial strength _______.
A. KPIs
B. Security & Scalability
C. tooling
D. compression
Answer: B

IBM   000-M197   000-M197   000-M197

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about WebSphere Everyplace Mobile Portal Enable?
A. It is an additive offering that extends WebSphere Portal to a variety of mobile devices.
B. It requires an existing WebSphere Portal (Server, Enable or Extend) implementation.
C. It is ideal for customers who want to serve users through portal websites and mobile devices.
D. it only works with WebSphere Portal Express.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-M197 braindump   000-M197 original questions

NO.9 Which market trends influence the portal marketplace?
A. OS/X usage, new web clients like Safari, the success of iTunes, MacBook Pro sales
B. server consolidation, mergers, offshoring, medical costs
C. Web 2.0, increased competition, technology convergence, changing customer needs
D. currency volatility, security concerns, political unrest, aging populations
Answer: C

IBM   000-M197 exam dumps   000-M197   000-M197

NO.10 Which components make up the Lotus Forms offering?
A. Portal Content Manager, and Domino
B. Form Designer, Form Server, and Form Viewer
C. Form Designer. Portal Server, andAdobeReader
D. Form, Workflow, and Repository
Answer: B

IBM   000-M197 practice test   000-M197

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-124 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M197_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论