It is inconceivable that ITCertKing HP HP2-K35 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass HP2-K35 test. As one of the most important exam in HP certification exam, the certificate of HP HP2-K35 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass HP2-K35 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
Would you like to pass HP HP2-K35 test and to get HP2-K35 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for HP2-K35 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing HP HP2-K35 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass HP2-K35 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
HP's HP2-K35 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-K35 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-K35 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
ITCertKing's HP HP2-K35 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP2-K35 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP2-K35 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP2-K35 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-K35
Exam Name: HP (Support and Service HP StoreOnce Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 44 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass HP HP2-K35 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
HP2-K35 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K35_exam.html
NO.1 Which type of target appears to the host as a supported tape library?
A. NFS
B. VTL
C. CIFS
D. NAS
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-K35 practice test HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c022998311%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825067213.876444892.199480143(page 11, virtual tape library targets for
backup applications)
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
What should you do when configuring a VTL in HP Data Protector to ensure that the configuration
complies with best practices?
A. Verify that "Drive-based encryption" is used on the HP StoreOnce Backup System.
B. Reduce used block size of the VTL to 64kB on the Sizes tab.
C. Enable "Eject media after session" on the Settings tab.
D. Reduce concurrency to one on the Settings tab.
Answer: A
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 questions HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.3 A local retail company needs to replicate data between a current and a new HP StoreOnce
device. What is the best method to seed the replicated data?
A. Tape Replication
B. Remote Location
C. Low Bandwidth Replication
D. Co-location
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 demo HP2-K35 braindump
NO.4 Which function should NOT be performed through the HP StoreOnce device's iLO port?
A. network gateway assignment
B. remote console access
C. hardware failure reporting
D. virtual power button shut down
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 dumps
NO.5 You implement HP StoreOnce Enterprise Manager (SEM) to monitor your HP StoreOnce
devices. The customer plans to increase the amount of data backup. What is the functionality of
SEM that will help the customer analyze the current situation?
A. Seeding Ratio for Replication
B. Support Ticket log file statistics
C. Housekeeping and Tape Offloading
D. Forecasts for better planning
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-K35 certification training HP2-K35 HP2-K35 study guide HP2-K35 test
NO.6 A customer has three HP StoreOnce VSAs and ten HP StoreOnce 2620 systems across data
centers in various countries. The customer plans to implement a new RoBo concept to replicate nine
new branch offices to one single 2620 system. The RoBo concept will include the three VSAs.
What must the customer consider before implementing this HP StoreOnce replication solution?
A. An HP StoreOnce VSA can only act as a replication source device.
B. Catalyst replication between the HP StoreOnce VSA and the physical system needs SEM.
C. Cross replication between all systems is always a best practice.
D. Eight source appliances can replicate to a single HP StoreOnce 2620.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 certification training HP2-K35
NO.7 A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can
Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Catalyst enablescopies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using
Catalyst devices
B. Catalystenablesstores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network
connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the
source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store
on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system
E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a
hardware interface
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.8 What is stored on an HP StoreOnce Backup System G2 internal USB flash stick? (Select two.)
A. All HBA, USB, and NIC firmware drivers for the HP StoreOnce device
B. A copy of the serial.txt, license.txt. and saap.txt files
C. Dsm.txt and so.log files from the HP StoreOnce appliance
D. A version of Linux as the operating system
E. A copy of the configuration of the D2D appliance
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-K35 HP2-K35 HP2-K35 certification training HP2-K35 HP2-K35
NO.9 How do the HP StoreOnce Backup System Virtual Tape Devices appear to the host?
A. network-attached physical tape library or autoloader
B. loosely-attached physical tape library or autoloader
C. locally-attached physical tape library or autoloader
D. remote-attached physical tape library or autoloader
Answer: C
HP HP2-K35 answers real questions HP2-K35 HP2-K35 dumps HP2-K35 exam dumps HP2-K35 exam simulations
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c027345221%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825214270.876444892.492883150(page 10, vtl devices on an Ethernet network)
NO.10 A service engineer is planning an upgrade from Replication Manager 2.1 to HP StoreOnce
Enterprise Manager (SEM) at a customer site. What is helpful for the service engineer and the
customer to know about the upgrade?
A. Catalyst Replication can only be configured through HP SEM.
B. The default user account will be the same as on the HP StoreOnce device.
C. A support ticket collection feature is included.
D. SEM communicates only via the default http/https Ports 80 and 443.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-K35 exam simulations HP2-K35 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality LOT-408 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-412 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K35_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论