2014年1月29日星期三

IBM certification 000-036 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time IBM certification 000-036 exam is very cost-effective.

To effectively getting ready for IBM 000-036 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing IBM 000-036 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 000-036 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

Exam Code: 000-036
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-036 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

The certification of IBM 000-036 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-036 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

000-036 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

NO.1 Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.?
A. valve
B. water line
C. small bolt
D. fire extinguisher
Answer: D

IBM   000-036 test answers   000-036   000-036 original questions

NO.2 Which statement is true about a service request?
A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related.
B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request.
C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab.
D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-036   000-036 questions   000-036 exam simulations   000-036

NO.3 A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly
inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one
utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track
the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection
for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"?
A. Work Order Tasks
B. Child Work Orders
C. Sequenced Job Plans
D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-036 exam prep   000-036 dumps   000-036   000-036 exam prep

NO.4 What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.)
A. RFQ
B. Master Contracts
C. Desktop Requisition
D. Issues and Transfers
E. Purchase Requisition
F. Inventory Reorder Point
Answer: AEF

IBM test questions   000-036 certification training   000-036   000-036

NO.5 Which statement best defines an item kit?
A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit.
B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company.
C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number.
D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset.
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-036   000-036 test

NO.6 In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom?
A. Inventory
B. Storerooms
C. Item Master
D. Issues and Transfers
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-036   000-036 practice test   000-036 dumps   000-036

NO.7 In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created?
A. Features
B. Spare Parts
C. Relationships
D. Specifications
Answer: B

IBM   000-036 certification   000-036   000-036 original questions   000-036

NO.8 Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)?
A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order.
B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR.
C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines.
D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-036 questions   000-036   000-036   000-036 demo

NO.9 Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.)
A. Bookmarks
B. Create KPI
C. Save Query
D. New Search
E. Delete Query
F. Advanced Search
Answer: ACF

IBM   000-036   000-036 certification

NO.10 When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered?
(Choose two.)
A. Rate
B. Shift
C. Supervisor
D. Skill Level
E. Default Storeroom
Answer: AD

IBM   000-036 study guide   000-036   000-036

NO.11 What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab >
Labor sub tab?
A. It results in an error message.
B. The Select Craft dialog box opens.
C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection.
D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-036 certification training   000-036   000-036

NO.12 When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path
for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101
conveyor stopped
A. 601
B. 60101
C. 6 / 601
D. 6 / 601 / 60101
Answer: C

IBM   000-036 study guide   000-036

NO.13 What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management?
A. Routes
B. Workflow
C. Work Process
D. Business Rules Routing
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-036 dumps   000-036 braindump   000-036 demo   000-036

NO.14 Which application associates a service request to a work order?
A. Activities and Tasks
B. Work Order Tracking
C. Assignment Manager
D. Service Level Agreements
Answer: B

IBM   000-036 exam prep   000-036   000-036   000-036 test questions

NO.15 In which application are logical systems created?
A. Assets application
B. Inventory application
C. Locations application
D. Item Master application
Answer: C

IBM test   000-036 test questions   000-036

ITCertKing offer the latest P2090-010 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论