2014年1月24日星期五

HP HP2-B101 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing HP2-B101 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about HP2-B101 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-B101 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B101 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-B101 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-B101 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

NO.1 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101

NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101 certification training   HP2-B101

NO.3 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 pdf   HP2-B101

NO.4 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 pdf

NO.5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam dumps   HP2-B101 certification

NO.6 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-B101 exam dumps   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 answers real questions

NO.7 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101

NO.8 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 certification training   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 practice test   HP2-B101 demo   HP2-B101

NO.9 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101

NO.10 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 answers real questions   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101

NO.11 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-B101 exam   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 braindump

NO.12 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 test answers   HP2-B101 exam   HP2-B101

NO.13 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-B101 exam simulations   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.14 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.15 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam   HP2-B101

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论