2014年1月22日星期三

Latest IBM P2140-020 of exam practice questions and answers

If you want to through the IBM P2140-020 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM P2140-020 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM P2140-020 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM P2140-020 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM P2140-020 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification P2140-020 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM P2140-020 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification P2140-020 exam. The certification of IBM P2140-020 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification P2140-020 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as IBM P2140-020 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing IBM P2140-020 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Exam Code: P2140-020
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

P2140-020 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2140-020_exam.html

NO.1 What are two IBM software products packaged with z/OS in the IBM Rational Development
and
Test Environment for System z? (Choose two.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. CICS Transaction Server
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Cognos BI for Linux on System z
Answer: B,C

IBM   P2140-020   P2140-020   P2140-020   P2140-020 test

NO.2 What is the purpose of the CICS Service Component Architecture capabilities of IBM Rational
Developer for System z?
A. to develop of a comprehensive web service that collects and processes data from multiple
sources
B. to offload development MIPS from the production server to a virtual z/OS environment on an
x86 Linux server
C. to manage application components that provide a common programming interface for service
invocation
D. to support multi-platform development with common tools for z/OS,Windows,UNIX,and Linux
Answer: C

IBM certification training   P2140-020   P2140-020 exam   P2140-020   P2140-020   P2140-020

NO.3 What are two ways snapshots are used in Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. to capture the current state of a project plan
B. to preserve the source code used for a given build
C. to provide atomic changes to sets of files
D. to show the amount of source control activity that happened over a given time
Answer: A,B

IBM exam simulations   P2140-020   P2140-020   P2140-020 exam dumps   P2140-020 original questions

NO.4 Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z reduces host CPU usage by requiring
fewer
program compiles on z/OS?
A. SCA tooling
B. workstation syntax checking
C. integrated business development language
D. CICS Service Flow Modeler
Answer: B

IBM   P2140-020 answers real questions   P2140-020 exam dumps   P2140-020 original questions   P2140-020

NO.5 Which benefit do customers receive by adding Rational Business Developer to the Integrated
Solution for System z Development?
A. personal z/OS testing environment for small-scale development
B. optimized Java development for IBM middleware
C. simplified development of Web 2.0 and SOA applications without Java language skills
D. quickly transform green screen applications into web or mobile device interfaces
Answer: C

IBM certification   P2140-020 exam prep   P2140-020 dumps   P2140-020   P2140-020 test

NO.6 An enterprise organization manages their mainframe application development separately
from
their projects on other platforms. Their processes and tools are disconnected, often resulting in
delayed time to market. Which component of the IBM Integrated Solution for System z
Development provides a common infrastructure for source control and change management?
A. Rational Developer for System z
B. Rational Quality Manager
C. Rational Requirements Composer
D. Rational Team Concert
Answer: D

IBM pdf   P2140-020   P2140-020   P2140-020 pdf

NO.7 Which statement is true about logical partitions (LPARs) in z/OS?
A. Each LPAR must have a dedicated processor.
B. Multiple small machines are more cost effective than a single large machine with multiple
LPARs.
C. Each LPAR must have a dedicated disk device.
D. Each LPAR runs its own operating system.
Answer: D

IBM test   P2140-020   P2140-020 exam

NO.8 What are two drawbacks to ISPF green screen tools for mainframe application development?
(Choose two.)
A. inability to connect remotely to the mainframe
B. inability to create cross-platform projects
C. unappealing user interface
D. no support for multiple users
Answer: B,C

IBM questions   P2140-020   P2140-020 original questions   P2140-020 study guide   P2140-020   P2140-020

NO.9 A customer wants the most comprehensive view of their asset information with the ability to
drill
down to the desired level of detail. Which IBM Rational Asset Analyzer interface should they use?
A. RESTful
B. ISPF client
C. Eclipse plug-in
D. browser-based
Answer: D

IBM   P2140-020   P2140-020 test   P2140-020   P2140-020

NO.10 A customer wants to simplify the process of connecting their traditional mainframe
applications
with Web 2.0 front-ends. Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z best meets their
needs?
A. EGL
B. CICS Service Flow
C. Service Component Architecture
D. Unit Test
Answer: A

IBM   P2140-020   P2140-020

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2140-020_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论