2014年1月24日星期五

The best Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials

ITCertKing help you to find real Oracle 1z0-567 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Oracle 1z0-567 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1z0-567 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1z0-567 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1z0-567 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: 1z0-567
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

Are there many friends around you have passed Oracle 1z0-567 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

1z0-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

NO.1 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 test answers   1z0-567

NO.2 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.3 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.4 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567 test   1z0-567 questions

NO.5 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567 pdf

NO.6 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567 certification training

NO.7 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1z0-567 certification   1z0-567 certification   1z0-567 exam prep

NO.8 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 test answers   1z0-567 certification

NO.9 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1z0-567 test answers   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam dumps

NO.10 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567 certification training   1z0-567 certification training   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.11 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.12 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-567 certification training   1z0-567 braindump   1z0-567

NO.13 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 dumps

NO.14 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1z0-567 braindump   1z0-567   1z0-567 answers real questions

NO.15 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C

Oracle certification   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567 certification   1z0-567 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论