2014年1月30日星期四

HP HP0-J23 exam study materials

HP HP0-J23 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J23 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J23 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

HP HP0-J23 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-J23 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-J23 exams. Our HP certification HP0-J23 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-J23 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-J23 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our HP HP0-J23 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-J23 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-J23 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-J23 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-J23 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 original questions

NO.2 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.3 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23

NO.4 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP exam prep   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23

NO.5 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.6 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 answers real questions

NO.7 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP certification training   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23

NO.8 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 exam simulations   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.9 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.10 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.11 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.12 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP demo   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.13 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam prep

NO.14 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23

NO.15 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP dumps   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23 dumps

NO.16 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J23 test   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 braindump

NO.17 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP practice test   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23

NO.19 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.20 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论