Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP2-T17 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP2-T17 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP2-T17 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP2-T17 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T17 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
In the past few years, HP certification HP2-T17 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-T17 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-T17 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-T17 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-T17 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-T17 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-T17 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-T17 exam.
HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html
NO.1 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17 exam simulations HP2-T17
NO.2 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD
HP HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17 pdf
NO.3 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 exam prep HP2-T17
NO.4 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 exam HP2-T17
NO.5 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.6 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-T17 test questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 dumps
NO.7 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 pdf
NO.8 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam dumps
NO.9 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17
NO.10 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test HP2-T17 HP2-T17 certification training
NO.11 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD
HP practice test HP2-T17 exam prep HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17
NO.12 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD
HP dumps HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17 dumps
NO.13 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC
HP HP2-T17 original questions HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 pdf
NO.14 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test questions
NO.15 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17 test HP2-T17 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 1z0-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论