2013年12月14日星期六

SAP P-SD-64 exam study materials

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SAP P-SD-64 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you are still study hard to prepare the SAP P-SD-64 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification P-SD-64 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

In the recent few years, SAP P-SD-64 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP P-SD-64 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only SAP certification P-SD-64 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the SAP certification P-SD-64 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive SAP P-SD-64 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Exam Code: P-SD-64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

P-SD-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html

NO.1 00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 practice test   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam prep
12. Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not
maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification

NO.2 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery
and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the
export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP demo   P-SD-64 answers real questions   P-SD-64 certification training   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 study guide

NO.3 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in
SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP questions   P-SD-64 pdf   P-SD-64

NO.4 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64 certification training

NO.5 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP exam   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64 dumps

NO.6 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP   P-SD-64 dumps   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 practice test

NO.7 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64 test questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 test questions   P-SD-64

NO.8 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included
into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before
activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.9 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP certification   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam dumps   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.10 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers
introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP exam dumps   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64 study guide

NO.11 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 answers real questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 practice test

NO.12 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   P-SD-64 questions   P-SD-64

NO.13 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios
in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.14 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is
confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the
day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material
availability after

NO.15 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production
capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   P-SD-64 original questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论