ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertKing could give you the IBM LOT-802 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM LOT-802 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM LOT-802 exam training materials.
Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to IBM LOT-802 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing IBM LOT-802 practice test dumps.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification LOT-802 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM LOT-802 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM LOT-802 exam training materials. The IBM LOT-802 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification LOT-802 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM LOT-802 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM LOT-802 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: LOT-802
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
LOT-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-802_exam.html
NO.1 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 certification training
NO.2 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 dumps LOT-802 exam simulations LOT-802
NO.3 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 test questions LOT-802
NO.4 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
IBM original questions LOT-802 answers real questions LOT-802 practice test
NO.5 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
IBM exam LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.6 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 demo
NO.7 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 demo LOT-802 original questions
NO.8 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.9 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
IBM questions LOT-802 certification training LOT-802 certification LOT-802 questions LOT-802 test questions
NO.10 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps LOT-802 practice test LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.11 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
IBM certification training LOT-802 LOT-802 exam simulations LOT-802
NO.12 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
IBM braindump LOT-802 LOT-802 answers real questions LOT-802
NO.13 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
IBM test answers LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.14 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 questions
NO.15 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 demo LOT-802 LOT-802 original questions
NO.16 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 exam prep
NO.17 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-802 test answers LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 answers real questions
NO.18 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 test questions LOT-802 certification training
NO.19 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
IBM questions LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 exam prep
NO.20 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps LOT-802 certification training LOT-802 test questions LOT-802
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-802_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论