If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-544 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-544 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-544 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-544 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-544 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Are you worrying about how to pass IBM 000-544 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of IBM 000-544 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through IBM 000-544 certification exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IBM 000-544 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Exam Code: 000-544
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 Advanced DBA for LUW)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
Passing 000-544 exam is not very simple. 000-544 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 000-544 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 000-544 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 000-544 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Would you like to attend IBM 000-544 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM 000-544 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 000-544 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 000-544 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM 000-544 exam dumps are the best tool.
000-544 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-544_exam.html
NO.1 A database named MYDB was created by executing the following command:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO
Later, a decision is made to modify this database so that both it and its table spaces use automatic
storage.
What steps are required to make this modification?
A. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; all existing table spaces will be
converted automatically.
B. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing table spaces.
C. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing SMS table spaces.
D. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing DMS table spaces.
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-544 000-544 000-544 000-544 000-544
NO.2 Considering you have an OLTP workload consisting of similar queries that are repeatedly generated
and differ only in their predicate values, what can be done to reduce compilation overhead?
A. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC LITERALS
B. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC LITERALS
C. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC YES
D. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC OFF
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-544 000-544
NO.3 Assuming the following commands are executed in the order shown:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE 'C:\file1' 1 M, FILE 'C:\file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
CREATE TABLE tab_a (c1 INT, c2 CHAR(30), c3 XML) COMPRESS YES;
IMPORT FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a;
If the following command is executed:
ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/file_1? ?mnt/file_2?
Which statement is true?
A. The ALTER DATABASE command will fail because database MYDB was not created as an automatic
storage database.
B. The ALTER DATABASE command will convert database MYDB to an automatic storage database, and
table space TBSP1 will automatically be converted to an automatic storage table space.
C. Table space TBSP1 can be converted to an automatic storage table space at any time by executing the
ALTER TABLESPACE statement.
D. Table space TBSP1 will be placed in Conversion Pending?state and must be converted to an
automatic storage table space before it can be used.
Answer: C
IBM 000-544 certification 000-544 test answers 000-544 exam dumps
NO.4 A table space has been created in the default database partition group.
What must you do to change the partition group for that table space?
A. Export the table space and reload it into the new partition group.
B. Move the table space to the new partition group as parameters.
C. Drop the table space and re-create it in the new partition group.
D. Alter the table space, specifying the new partition group.
Answer: C
IBM 000-544 exam dumps 000-544
NO.5 How can you change an existing non-partitioned index for a partitioned table to a partitioned index?
A. Use the ALTER INDEX command.
B. Use the DROP INDEX and CREATE INDEX commands.
C. Use the REORG INDEX command.
D. Use the ALTER INDEX and REORG INDEX commands.
Answer: B
IBM 000-544 000-544 certification 000-544 study guide
NO.6 A DBA needs to create a federated database and configure access to join data from three Oracle
instances and one DB2 database.
Which objects are needed to establish the specified connections?
A. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , and nicknames for each database
B. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for each database
C. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for each
database
D. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for each
database
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-544 exam 000-544 000-544 original questions 000-544
NO.7 Given a newly created database and sufficient memory. If the following statements are successful:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp1 SIZE 40MB;
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp2 PAGESIZE 16K SIZE 40000;
How much memory will be allocated for buffer pools BP1 and BP2?
A. 40MB
B. 80MB
C. 665MB
D. 680MB
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-544 000-544
NO.8 Database DB1 is defined on partitions 1 through 4, with the system catalog defined on partition 2. This
database is configured with LOGRETAIN=YES and TRACKMOD=YES. On Sunday evening, a full online
database backup completes successfully on all partitions. On Monday afternoon, a new table space is
created in a database partition group defined on partitions 3 and 4. On Monday evening a backup is
executed as follows :
BACKUP DATABASE db1 ONLINE INCREMENTAL
What are the results of this operation?
A. The backup completes successfully on the catalog partion only.
B. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 1 and 2, but fails on database partitions 3
and 4.
C. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 3 and 4, but fails on database partitions 1
and 2.
D. The backup completes successfully on all database partitions.
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-544 certification training 000-544 000-544
NO.9 Given the following statements:
CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE :\myfile1?1000, FILE
:\myfile2?800);
ALTER TABLESPACE mytbsp EXTEND (FILE :\myfile1?200, FILE :\myfile2?400);
How large are the containers MYFILE1 and MYFILE2?
A. MYFILE1 = 200 pages, MYFILE2 = 400 pages
B. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1000 pages
C. MYFILE1 = 1400 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
D. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
Answer: D
IBM 000-544 braindump 000-544 000-544 braindump 000-544 exam simulations
NO.10 if table space TBSP1 is using automatic storage, and the existing storage paths are full, which
command would increase the available storage?
A. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE ON '/db2/filesystem1'
B. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 ADD ('/db2/filesystem1')
C. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE FOR tbsp1 ('/db2/filesystem1')
D. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 EXTEND USING ('/db2/filesystem1')
Answer: A
IBM 000-544 questions 000-544 000-544 dumps
NO.11 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
$>?
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which command(s) are
needed to convert both the database and table space TBSP1?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: B
IBM test 000-544 000-544 000-544 test
NO.12 Given the following table spaces, their associated page size, and number of pages:
TSP1 - 16K page size, 10000 pages
TSP2 - 8K page size, 10000 pages
TSP3 - 4K page size, 20000 pages
USERSPACE1 - 4K page size, 5000 pages
Which sets of buffer pools will ensure that all of the data in the table spaces will be fit into memory for
optimal data access?
A. IBMDEFAULTBP - 16K page size, 85000 pages
B. IBMDEFAULTBP - 4K page size, 25000 pages
BP1 -16K page size, 20000 pages
C. BP1 - page size 8K, 45000 pages
D. BP1 - 4K page size, 30000 pages
BP2 - 8K page size, 20000 pages
BP3 - 16K page size, 15000 pages
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-544 000-544 000-544
NO.13 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which command(s) are
needed to convert the database?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-544 000-544 study guide 000-544 exam simulations 000-544 certification training 000-544 test questions
NO.14 Table T1 was created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE t1
(deptno CHAR(2) NOT NULL,
deptname VARCHAR(36) NOT NULL,
empno CHAR(3) NOT NULL)
Immediately after creation, table T1 was populated with 10 rows. Later, user USER1 ran an application
that inserted 100,000 rows into table T1.
The following query is frequently ran against the T1 table:
SELECT deptno, empno, deptname FROM t1 WHERE deptno = 'EN' AND empno = '123'
Assuming current statics exist for the table and index, which index will provide optimal performance for
this query?
A. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno) INCLUDE (deptname)
B. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno)
C. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno) INCLUDE (empno)
D. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno)
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-544 000-544 pdf 000-544 questions
NO.15 A table named TAB_A was created with the COMPRESS YES option specified and populated with
100,000 rows. If a DBA wants to create an index on table TAB_A, which statement is true?
A. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying the
COMPRESS YES option with the CREATE INDEX statement that is used to create it.
B. The index will automatically be compressed since the table it is associated with is compressed; the
ALTER INDEX command does not have to be executed.
C. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying the
COMPRESS YES option in the CREATE INDEX statement used to create it; however, the index will not
be compressed until the ALTER INDEX command is used to create an index compression dictionary.
D. The index will automatically be enabled for compression because the associated table is compressed;
however, the index will not be compressed until it is REORGed.
Answer: B
IBM 000-544 answers real questions 000-544 000-544
NO.16 You have a database with eight partitions on a single server. Immediately after executing the following
command:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL mybp DEFERRED SIZE 3000
How much memory is consumed by buffer pool MYBP on the server?
A. 0 pages
B. 3000 pages
C. 24000 pages
D. 192000 pages
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-544 000-544 exam dumps 000-544 pdf
NO.17 Which command produced the result shown below?
Tracking Memory on: 2010/02/18 at 21:18:19
Memory for database: SAMPLE
bph (2) utilh pckcacheh catcacheh bph (1) bph (S32K) bph (S16K)
4.2M 64.0K 256.0K 64.0K 288.0M 704.0K 448.0K
bph (S8K) bph (S4K) shsorth lockh dbh other
320.0K 256.0K 64.0K 10.0M 4.7M 128.0K
A. db2mtrk -i
B. db2mtrk -d
C. db2mtrk -p
D. db2mtrk -a
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-544 000-544 questions
NO.18 What is a method for enabling non-buffered I/O at the table space level in a DB2 database?
A. Set the DB2_DIRECT_IO configuration parameter to YES.
B. Set the DB2_FILESYSTEM_CACHE configuration parameter to YES.
C. Use the USE DIRECT IO clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER TABLESPACE command.
D. Use the NO FILE SYSTEM CACHING clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER
TABLESPACE command.
Answer: D
IBM 000-544 exam dumps 000-544 demo
NO.19 Which action can be performed by the ALTER TABLESPACE statement?
A. Change an SMS table space to a DMS table space on any database partition.
B. Change the size of a container in an SMS table space.
C. Change the EXTENTSIZE setting for a table space on a database partition that currently has no
containers.
D. Add a container to an SMS table space on a database partition that currently has no containers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-544 000-544 000-544 test questions
NO.20 A DBA wants to create table space named MYTBLSP in a database with five partitions.
Which command will create the table space on all five partitions?
A. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P$NODES'
5000)
B. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P0' to
'/tbsp/cont1P4' 5000)
C. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P[0-4]' 5000)
D. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P $N' 5000)
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-544 000-544 study guide 000-544 000-544
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-544_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论