Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-M50 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
HP HP0-M50 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-M50 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-M50 exam training materials please.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-M50 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-M50 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-M50 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-M50 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-M50 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
HP0-M50 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
NO.1 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP test HP0-M50 test questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 certification HP0-M50
NO.2 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP test HP0-M50 study guide HP0-M50 HP0-M50 answers real questions
NO.3 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.4 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M50 test questions HP0-M50 certification HP0-M50
NO.5 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-M50 HP0-M50 dumps
NO.6 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.7 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP answers real questions HP0-M50 braindump HP0-M50 certification HP0-M50
NO.8 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M50 exam dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.9 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.10 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50 exam prep HP0-M50
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and ECP-102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M50_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论