ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP0-795 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HP0-795 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP0-795 certification exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-795 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-795 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP0-795
Exam Name: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
Now HP HP0-795 certification test is very popular. Not having got HP0-795 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, HP HP0-795 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of HP HP0-795 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing HP HP0-795 study guide is your unique choice.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP0-795 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
In the recent few years, HP HP0-795 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-795 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-795 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-795 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-795 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-795 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-795 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-795 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
HP0-795 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
NO.1 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-795 dumps HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.2 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.3 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-795 HP0-795 original questions HP0-795 demo HP0-795 test questions
NO.4 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.5 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 exam simulations HP0-795 exam simulations
NO.6 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C
HP test HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.7 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C
HP test questions HP0-795 HP0-795 exam
NO.8 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 test HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 certification training
NO.9 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-795 questions HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 exam
NO.10 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 original questions HP0-795 answers real questions HP0-795 certification training
NO.11 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-795 test questions HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.12 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-795 HP0-795 dumps HP0-795 exam simulations
NO.13 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B
HP HP0-795 original questions HP0-795 test answers HP0-795 braindump
NO.14 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-795 certification HP0-795 HP0-795 study guide HP0-795 demo
NO.15 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-795 HP0-795 exam
NO.16 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E
HP HP0-795 answers real questions HP0-795 original questions HP0-795 test HP0-795 answers real questions
NO.17 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 certification HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 test HP0-795 HP0-795 certification training
NO.18 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 pdf HP0-795 practice test
NO.19 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 test questions HP0-795
NO.20 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 test HP0-795
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论