Nokia NO0-002 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Nokia NO0-002 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Nokia NO0-002 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Have you thought of how to easily pass Nokia NO0-002 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through NO0-002 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge NO0-002 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for NO0-002 certification test. Try ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Nokia certification NO0-002 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam with high score.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Nokia certification NO0-002 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Nokia NO0-002 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
NO.1 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 exam NO0-002 certification training
NO.2 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.3 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.4 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.5 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia test NO0-002 NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.6 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia practice test NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.7 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia questions NO0-002 exam simulations NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.8 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia pdf NO0-002 questions NO0-002 NO0-002 questions NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.9 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia test NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam simulations NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.10 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia questions NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.11 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 test NO0-002 braindump NO0-002
NO.12 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia test NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 pdf
NO.13 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia questions NO0-002 test answers NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002
NO.14 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia answers real questions NO0-002 exam simulations NO0-002 study guide
NO.15 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 exam NO0-002
NO.16 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia test answers NO0-002 braindump NO0-002 demo NO0-002 exam prep
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.17 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia certification training NO0-002 NO0-002 dumps NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002
NO.18 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia answers real questions NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 questions NO0-002 test answers
NO.19 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia braindump NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 exam simulations
NO.20 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论