2013年12月23日星期一

VCP410-DT exam dumps

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam.

ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains VMware VCP410-DT exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the VMware VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

VMware VCP410-DT is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the VMware certification VCP410-DT exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

The exam questions and answers of general VMware certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain VMware certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All VMware exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your VMware certification VCP410-DT exam and help you pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html

NO.1 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT

NO.2 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP410-DT exam simulations   VCP410-DT test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT demo

NO.3 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.4 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT dumps   VCP410-DT exam

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410-DT questions   VCP410-DT practice test   VCP410-DT exam prep   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.6 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test questions

NO.7 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A

VMware test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam dumps

NO.8 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT exam prep

NO.9 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT practice test   VCP410-DT certification   VCP410-DT study guide

NO.10 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D

VMware certification   VCP410-DT pdf   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT

NO.11 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C

VMware dumps   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT certification training   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam simulations

NO.12 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware practice test   VCP410-DT questions   VCP410-DT

NO.13 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B

VMware pdf   VCP410-DT test answers   VCP410-DT

NO.14 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410-DT test   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.15 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP410-DT exam simulations   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论