On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-552 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM 000-552 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM 000-552 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 000-552 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification 000-552 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-552 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-552 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-552 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as IBM 000-552 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-552 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.
Exam Code: 000-552
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Optim Implementation for Distributed Systems (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
000-552 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-552_exam.html
NO.1 You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from
deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated?
A. from the time Centera copies the file
B. from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera
C. from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system
D. from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system
Answer: B
IBM 000-552 original questions 000-552
NO.2 Which databases are directly supported on distributed platforms for Optim Test Data Management?
A. DB2 LUW, Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, Microsoft Access
B. Sybase, Informix, Progress, DB2 LUW, MySQL, Microsoft SQL Server
C. Informix, Microsoft SQL Server, Sybase, DB2 LUW, Oracle
D. Microsoft Access, MySQL, Progress, DB2 LUW, Oracle, Sybase
Answer: C
IBM test 000-552 000-552 000-552 test answers
NO.3 The customer has critical production systems against which Optim archive and delete processes are
run. If Optim archive and delete processes are run at the wrong time, it will impact business. Which of the
following will resolve the issue?
A. Using the Optim Configuration program, initialize Optim Security and assign a Security Administrator.
For each role, grant or deny the appropriate privileges.
B. Configure object security, which will deny access to sensitive production objects.
C. By default, the Access Control Domain allows or denies access to particular Optim functions.
D. Configure program security to restrict access to the Optim executables.
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-552 study guide 000-552 000-552 test questions
NO.4 You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user
permissions?
A. The installation user requires the DBA role.
B. The installation user is the only user that can run Optim.
C. The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases
are created.
D. The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role.
Answer: D
IBM 000-552 dumps 000-552
NO.5 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A. Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B. Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup
device.
C. Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D. Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage
management device.
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-552 test 000-552 000-552
NO.6 Given the following command-line export command: PR0CMND /EXPORT TYPE=EX NAME=%.%
Which required parameter is missing from this syntax?
A. The name of the export file is missing.
B. The name of the report file is missing.
C. The name of the Optim Directory is missing.
D. The name of the parameter file is missing.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-552 000-552 000-552 demo 000-552
NO.7 When you specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on a managed
storage system from deletion, when will the files be deleted?
A. When the expiration date on the Archive File has been reached, Optim issues a request to the
managed storage system to delete the file.
B. After the minimum retention period expires, the file can be deleted from Optim.
C. After the minimum retention period expires, the file can be marked deleted by the managed storage
system.
D. After the retention period is reached, the file will be automatically deleted by Optim.
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 certification training 000-552 exam dumps
NO.8 Where can the Optim Directory be stored?
A. DB2 UDB for z/OS running on mainframe platform
B. SQL Server running on UNIX platform
C. DB2 LUW running on Windows, UNIX or Linux platforms
D. Microsoft Access database running on Windows platforms
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 000-552 000-552 test answers
NO.9 You can use the silent installer in a UNIX environment to install the Optim Server. The silent installer is
NOT available for which two of the following platforms? (Choose two.)
A. HP-UX 11i v2
B. Red Hat Linux 3
C. IBM AIX 5
D. Solaris 8
E. SUSE 10
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-552 test questions 000-552 000-552
NO.10 The Optim Directory is built in an Oracle Database. If the project Database is Unicode enabled, which of
the following is true?
A. The Optim Directory can be enabled as either Unicode or Non-Unicode.
B. The Optim Directory and the DB Alias must both be initialized the same, either both as Unicode or both
as Non-Unicode.
C. The Optim Directory and the DB Alias both must be Unicode enabled.
D. The DB Alias must be enabled as Non-Unicode.
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 demo 000-552 exam simulations 000-552
NO.11 You are planning an installation of IBM Optim. Which two configurations are supported for the Optim
Server and Optim Directory? (Choose two.)
A. DB2 database running on Ubuntu Linux
B. DB2 or Oracle databases running on AIX
C. Oracle or Microsoft SQL Server databases running on AIX
D. DB2 or Informix databases running on Sun Solaris
E. DB2 or Microsoft Access databases running on Windows XP Professional
Answer: B,D
IBM answers real questions 000-552 pdf 000-552 test questions 000-552 original questions 000-552 000-552 test questions
NO.12 When installing Optim, which of the following is true?
A. ODM/Optim Connect must be installed during the Optim Installation process.
B. ODM/Optim Connect must be installed after Optim is successfully installed.
C. ODM/Optim Connect can be installed either during the Optim installation, or after Optim is successfully
installed.
D. ODM/Optim Connect is not a part of the Optim Installation.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-552 exam prep 000-552 braindump
NO.13 Which two statements are true about Optim security roles? (Choose two.)
A. Functional Privilege classes such as Create New Actions and Create New Definitions can be controlled
using Roles.
B. Privileges such as Archive Request and Compare Request can be controlled using Roles
C. By default, the Access Control Domain allows access to all Optim Actions and privileges. Only denial of
privileges can be assigned using roles.
D. Default Roles may not be modified to allow or deny Functional Privilege Classes and New Action
Privileges.
E. Edit the FAD (File Access Definition) to control which roles has access to all of the files.
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-552 000-552 demo
NO.14 You must have a password to review and change Product Options. What is the default password?
A. "null"
B. "softech"
C. "optim"
D. "ibm"
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 test 000-552
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and the associated Show Steps
report as shown in the exhibit, what is the reason that the ITEM 552.S table is listed as UNTRAVERSED?
A. Options (2) must be enabled for the relationship between DETAILS and ITEM 552.S.
B. The DETAILS table is designated as a Reference Table so all relationships are ignored for this table.
C. Options (1) must be disabled for the relationship between DETAILS and ITEM 552.S.
D. No relationship exists between ITEM 552.S and any other table.
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-552 questions 000-552 test answers 000-552
NO.16 When installing Optim, what is the minimum disk space needed for the database.?
A. 50gb
B. 50mb
C. As required
D. 500mb
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-552 certification 000-552 braindump 000-552
NO.17 Optim objects are saved in the Optim Directory. Which two statements are true about saving Optim
objects? (Choose two.)
A. Optim objects like Column Maps, Table Maps and Access Definitions are saved with two-part names.
B. Only Optim relationships are saved in the Optim Directory.
C. If a Column Map is noted as local, with no name, it is used only once and then discarded.
D. An Archive Request cannot be saved in the Optim Directory.
E. There may be more than one Optim object with the same name as long as they are different types of
objects.
Answer: A,E
IBM exam 000-552 certification training 000-552 pdf
NO.18 Consider the following Archive file name that is defined using macros:
/home/<$USER>/archives/<MON $SEQ6>.AF Which filenames would be generated from this macro?
(Note: Assume that the file was created on Monday, February 2, 2009, by the person with the user ID of
dev3x and the last sequential number assigned was 263.)
A. /dev3x/Feb000263.AF
B. /home/dev3x/archives/MON 264.af
C. /home/dev3x/archives/Feb264.af
D. /home/dev3x/archives/MON000264.AF
Answer: D
IBM 000-552 000-552 certification 000-552 test
NO.19 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A. the attached archive appliance
B. the attached NAS device
C. the system's internal disk drives
D. the attached SAN device
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 000-552 000-552 test 000-552
NO.20 What will cause a failure during an Archive Process?
A. An Optim Connect or ODBC definition does not exist for the Archive Collection.
B. An Archive File Collection already contains more than 12 Archive Files.
C. An invalid Archive File is automatically added to an Archive File Collection.
D. An Archive Process will always complete unless the gnore Errors?check box is selectedAn Archive
Process will always complete unless the ?gnore Errors?check box is selected
Answer: C
IBM 000-552 000-552 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-696 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-552_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论