In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-067 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-067 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-067 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-067 self-paced training guide, ST0-067 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-067 online exam ST0-067 study guide. ST0-067 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Symantec ST0-067 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
If you are sure that you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-067 exam.
Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Symantec ST0-067 certification test? It is really difficult to pass ST0-067 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Symantec ST0-067 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Symantec ST0-067 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass ST0-067 test at the first attempt.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
ST0-067 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html
NO.1 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-067 dumps ST0-067
NO.2 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 test
NO.3 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD
Symantec pdf ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.4 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 test questions
NO.5 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD
Symantec study guide ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.6 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-067 ST0-067 braindump ST0-067 study guide
NO.7 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E
Symantec test questions ST0-067 dumps ST0-067 original questions ST0-067 exam simulations
NO.8 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-067 original questions ST0-067 test
NO.9 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE
Symantec certification ST0-067 practice test ST0-067 study guide ST0-067 certification ST0-067 test answers
NO.10 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE
Symantec pdf ST0-067 ST0-067 answers real questions ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 ST0-067 original questions
NO.11 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC
Symantec study guide ST0-067 test questions ST0-067 exam ST0-067 exam prep ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.12 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 certification training ST0-067 demo
NO.13 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 practice test ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.14 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE
Symantec pdf ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 study guide
NO.15 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 exam ST0-067
NO.16 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-067 dumps ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 answers real questions ST0-067 exam prep ST0-067
NO.17 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 exam simulations ST0-067 ST0-067 exam simulations
NO.18 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.19 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-067 ST0-067 answers real questions ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.20 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 test ST0-067 original questions ST0-067 ST0-067
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论