2013年12月21日星期六

Best exercises of Apple certification 9L0-616 exam and answers

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Apple 9L0-616 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Apple 9L0-616 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Apple 9L0-616 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 9L0-616 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 9L0-616 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

Apple 9L0-616 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 9L0-616 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Apple 9L0-616 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Apple 9L0-616 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Apple 9L0-616 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

NO.1 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps

NO.2 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple test questions   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616 questions   9L0-616

NO.3 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 test questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 test answers

NO.4 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple demo   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.5 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam dumps

NO.6 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616

NO.7 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.8 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-616 test   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616

NO.9 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple test answers   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.10 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple test   9L0-616 test   9L0-616 original questions   9L0-616   9L0-616 exam simulations   9L0-616 test answers
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论