2013年12月21日星期六

CA 270-131 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CA certification 270-131 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CA certification 270-131 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CA certification 270-131 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CA certification 270-131 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

As we all know, ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CA 270-131 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you want to take CA 270-131 exam, ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 270-131 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 270-131 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA demo   270-131   270-131 study guide   270-131 answers real questions

NO.2 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA practice test   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.3 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA test questions   270-131   270-131 exam dumps   270-131 braindump

NO.4 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA original questions   270-131   270-131

NO.5 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA study guide   270-131 exam dumps   270-131 certification training

NO.6 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA practice test   270-131 braindump   270-131 exam dumps   270-131 exam simulations

NO.7 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA pdf   270-131 braindump   270-131 demo   270-131 questions   270-131 pdf   270-131

NO.8 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA test questions   270-131 certification training   270-131

NO.9 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA demo   270-131 test   270-131 study guide

NO.10 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA test questions   270-131   270-131 practice test   270-131   270-131

NO.11 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA   270-131 test questions   270-131 original questions   270-131   270-131 questions

NO.12 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA exam   270-131 test questions   270-131 certification training   270-131   270-131 answers real questions

NO.13 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131

NO.14 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA questions   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131 demo   270-131 original questions

NO.15 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.16 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA certification   270-131   270-131 pdf   270-131 practice test

NO.17 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA questions   270-131 exam dumps   270-131   270-131 test answers

NO.18 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA original questions   270-131   270-131   270-131 exam   270-131 answers real questions   270-131 practice test

NO.19 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131

NO.20 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA   270-131 exam simulations   270-131   270-131 demo   270-131 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论