2013年12月30日星期一

The best Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam training mode released

If you are still struggling to get the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A19 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 1Y0-A19 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

Do you want to attend Citrix 1Y0-A19 test? Are you worried about 1Y0-A19 exam? You want to sign up for 1Y0-A19 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 1Y0-A19 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 1Y0-A19 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 1Y0-A19 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Citrix certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Citrix certificate, you will get a great help. Because Citrix 1Y0-A19 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 1Y0-A19 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 1Y0-A19 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

1Y0-A19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19_exam.html

NO.1 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

Citrix certification   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam   1Y0-A19 certification training

NO.2 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A19 exam   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.4 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 certification training   1Y0-A19 exam

NO.5 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 certification   1Y0-A19 original questions

NO.6 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam dumps   1Y0-A19 braindump

NO.7 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.8 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19 braindump   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 practice test   1Y0-A19 exam

NO.10 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.11 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 answers real questions   1Y0-A19

NO.12 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 answers real questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam

NO.13 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A19 answers real questions   1Y0-A19

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A19 exam   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.15 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19 exam simulations   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论