I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP0-Y25 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP0-Y25 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Would you like to attend HP HP0-Y25 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HP HP0-Y25 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain HP0-Y25 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for HP0-Y25 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HP HP0-Y25 exam dumps are the best tool.
ITCertKing HP HP0-Y25 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-Y25 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-Y25 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y25 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-Y25 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing HP HP0-Y25 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-Y25 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-Y25 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Having HP certification HP0-Y25 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-Y25 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP0-Y25 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: HP0-Y25
Exam Name: HP (Building HP ProCurve Enterprise Mobility Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-Y25 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP0-Y25 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
HP0-Y25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y25_exam.html
NO.1 You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility Solution for a company that is concerned about
employees picking up viruses on their laptops and the introducing those viruses into the network when
they connect wirelessly. To deal with this issue, you are planning to deploy IDM and Windows Access
Protection (NAP) as an endpoint integrity solution. Which method of implementing access control on the
VSC provides the best option to meet this requirement?
A. Public access control.
B. Centralized access control.
C. 802.1X-based access control.
D. Health-based access control.
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
NO.2 You are implementing a public access solution on the MSM Controller because your company wants to
grant visitors access to the internet. The company has only two VLANs: VLANs 1 for users and VLAN 2
for servers. VLAN 2 also includes the internet connection. You connect the MSM APs and the MSM
Controller's LAN port to VLAN 1 and the controller's internet port to VLAN
2. You must protect the company's workstations on VLAN 1 from unauthorized access by
unauthenticated guests. What must you do no the MSM Controller?
A. Create an unauthenticated user ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the controller.
B. On the VSC for guests, enable the option that terminates WPA at the controller.
C. On the VSC for guests, enable the wireless security filter that limits wireless traffic to the controller.
D. Add an entry to the default site ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the
controller.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 certification training
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A wireless user associates with a VSC. The following settings are configured on the VSC:
Use Ser ice Controller for Authentication = Enabled
Use Ser ice Controller for Access control = Enabled
VSC ingress mapping=SSID
Client data tunnel=Disabled
Wireless security filters=Disabled
HTML authentication= Enabled
VSC egress mapping=Default
In the VSC binding for the group to which the users' AP belong, there is no egress VLAN setting.
The network topology is shown in the exhibit. Which resources are available to the guest before the guest
logs in and becomes an authorized user?
A. resources available on the public Internet.
B. resources available on the public internet and in VLAN 1.
C. resources in VLANs 1, 2, and 3.
D. resources in VLAN 1 only.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 pdf HP0-Y25 study guide HP0-Y25
NO.4 Wireless stations in a VSC run voice applications (among other applications). You want voice traffic to
be prioritized as it travels from the AP to the wireless stations. What is needed to meet this requirement?
(select two.)
A. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to VSC very High.
B. WMM adevertising must be enabled on the VSC.
C. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to IP QoS.
D. An IP QoS profile must select the voice traffic and set it to Very High.
E. The wireless stations must support WMM.
Answer: C,D
HP exam HP0-Y25 test answers HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
NO.5 You are setting up an RF Manager solution for a university that is implementing a new wireless network.
Hackers have tried to compromise the wired network, and you expect attacks to increase exponentially
when the university implements its wireless network. When you configure the intrusion protection setting,
you want to ensure that the sensors can protect against threats on three channels at a time. Which
intrusion protection setting would you select?
A. Block
B. Disrupt
C. Interrupt
D. Disconnect
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 dumps HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 test questions
NO.6 Which devices provide the data integrity and privacy that create a trusted network infrastructure in an
Enterprise Mobility Solution?
A. RF Manager and sensors.
B. RF Planner and sensors
C. MSM Controllers and APs
D. MSM Controllers and identity Driven Manager (IDM)
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-Y25 pdf HP0-Y25
NO.7 A company is using 802.1X authentication with dynamic VLANs on its wired network. The company has
three user groups that are assigned to VLANs 10, 20, and 30. You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility
Solution with an MSM760 Access Controller and 50 APs. On the MSM
Controller, you have configured a VSC that enforces 802.1X authentication. How do you continue to
create a consistent experience for users on wired and wireless connections?
A. Bind the VSC to the APs' group with VLANs 10, 20, and 30 as egress VLANs.
B. Enable the dynamic VLANs option in the VSC, and bind the VSC to the APs' group.
C. Configure VLANs 10, 20 and 30 on the MSM APs' bridge ports, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for
each VLAN.
D. Bind the VSC to the APs' group, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for VLANs 10, 20, and 30.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 dumps HP0-Y25 exam prep HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 practice test
NO.8 During RF planning, why is it necessary to evaluate the types of applications your wireless network
must support?
A. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
encryption.
B. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
wireless threat management.
C. Some applications are more popular, and only a certain number of users are supported by each
wireless AP radio.
D. Some applications require more bandwidth, and each wireless AP radio has a certain amount of
bandwidth.
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 original questions HP0-Y25 exam simulations HP0-Y25
NO.9 What is a potential risk of enabling the RSSI-based classification feature in an Authorized WLAN plicy?
A. RF Manager might classify your own APs as Rogue APs because their transmit power is too high and
take action against them.
B. RF Manager must rely exclusively on RSSI to detect harmful devices? Locations, instead of drawing on
network detectors' findings. This might make the prediction less accurate.
C. RF Manager might classify legitimate APs owned by nearby companies as Rogue APs and take action
against them.
D. Sensors might decide that they should not take action against a potentially harmful device because its
RSSI is low and the device might still be a risk.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 exam prep HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 exam simulations HP0-Y25
NO.10 You must implement access control for your wireless users on a solution-wide level. You have decided
on the access control strategy recommended for guests and have already begun to customize public
access settings. Which option must you select in the VSC for these users?
A. use Service Controller for: Access control (centralized access control)
B. Client data tunnel
C. 802.1X authentication
D. wireless protection set to WPA
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论