2013年12月23日星期一

Symantec certification ST0-093 exam training methods

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Symantec ST0-093 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for ST0-093 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Symantec certification ST0-093 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Symantec certification ST0-093 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Symantec certification ST0-093 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exam with a high score.

Symantec certification ST0-093 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exams. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, many people who attend Symantec certification ST0-093 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials, and passed the Symantec ST0-093 exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html

NO.1 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 demo   ST0-093   ST0-093 pdf

NO.2 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-093 test   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam

NO.3 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 dumps

NO.4 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.5 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 questions   ST0-093 exam

NO.6 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam

NO.7 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093 exam prep   ST0-093

NO.8 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093 test   ST0-093

NO.9 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093 answers real questions

NO.10 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093 practice test   ST0-093

NO.11 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093 test   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093

NO.12 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 answers real questions

NO.13 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093

NO.14 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 questions   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093 pdf

NO.15 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.16 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-093 practice test   ST0-093 certification training   ST0-093 test   ST0-093 pdf

NO.17 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 test questions

NO.18 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093 test answers

NO.19 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093 exam dumps

NO.20 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality LOT-927 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论