ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: C_GRCAC_10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam to meet your need.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of SAP C_GRCAC_10 and have developed practice questions and answers about SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam.
C_GRCAC_10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C
SAP test C_GRCAC_10 exam simulations C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10 certification C_GRCAC_10 questions
NO.2 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10
NO.3 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B
SAP dumps C_GRCAC_10 exam C_GRCAC_10 exam simulations C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10
NO.4 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C
SAP exam C_GRCAC_10 exam dumps C_GRCAC_10 test answers C_GRCAC_10
NO.5 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D
SAP C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10 demo
NO.6 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E
SAP test C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10 questions C_GRCAC_10
NO.7 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D
SAP study guide C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10 exam simulations C_GRCAC_10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D
SAP practice test C_GRCAC_10 exam prep C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C
SAP exam C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10 answers real questions C_GRCAC_10 C_GRCAC_10
NO.8 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_GRCAC_10 demo C_GRCAC_10 exam prep C_GRCAC_10 exam simulations C_GRCAC_10 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论