Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam.
Exam Code: P-ADM-SEC-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SAP certification P-ADM-SEC-70 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
P-ADM-SEC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html
NO.1 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential
loss.
Answer: D
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 study guide P-ADM-SEC-70 test P-ADM-SEC-70 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock
market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum
handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on
auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 study guide P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 test P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.3 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups
required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this
communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message
server.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP test answers P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.4 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the
Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note:
There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed
with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B
SAP exam dumps P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers
NO.5 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user
data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link
Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central
system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be
collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction
SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations P-ADM-SEC-70 exam P-ADM-SEC-70 exam prep
NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers
NO.7 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D
SAP exam simulations P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.8 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service
check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C
SAP pdf P-ADM-SEC-70 questions P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.9 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver
Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 braindump
NO.10 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory
server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now
there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following
statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory
server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory
server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP
specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA
and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 certification training
NO.11 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS
Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C
SAP exam P-ADM-SEC-70 test answers P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP
Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP original questions P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 demo P-ADM-SEC-70 answers real questions
NO.13 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to
administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 certification P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 braindump P-ADM-SEC-70
NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the
URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone
(DMZ).
Answer: A,E
SAP P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 study guide P-ADM-SEC-70 certification training
NO.15 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task
that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for
different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C
SAP answers real questions P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70 exam simulations P-ADM-SEC-70 P-ADM-SEC-70
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-T01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-ADM-SEC-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论