There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CompTIA HT0-102 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of CompTIA HT0-102 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about CompTIA HT0-102 will be your choice and you will pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HT0-102 is a very important certified exam of CompTIA. But HT0-102 exam is not so simple.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HT0-102 HT0-102 test answers HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.2 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 original questions HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 original questions
NO.3 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
CompTIA exam HT0-102 test answers HT0-102 questions HT0-102 exam prep HT0-102 exam
NO.4 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 questions HT0-102
NO.5 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 braindump HT0-102 demo
NO.6 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions HT0-102 HT0-102 test answers
NO.7 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 pdf HT0-102
NO.8 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 study guide
NO.9 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep HT0-102 test HT0-102 answers real questions HT0-102 questions
NO.10 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 certification HT0-102
NO.11 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 practice test
NO.12 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations HT0-102 exam simulations HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.13 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA test HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.14 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 exam simulations HT0-102 HT0-102 original questions
NO.15 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions HT0-102 HT0-102 exam simulations HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.16 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test HT0-102 certification training HT0-102
NO.17 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 exam prep HT0-102 pdf HT0-102 exam
NO.18 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.19 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 pdf HT0-102 HT0-102 exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps HT0-102 certification training HT0-102 test HT0-102 HT0-102
ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论