2013年12月2日星期一

Latest training guide for CWNP PW0-204

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in CWNP certification PW0-204 exam and help them get the CWNP PW0-204 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical CWNP certification PW0-204 exam.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CWNP PW0-204 exam certification? Do you want to pass CWNP PW0-204 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains CWNP PW0-204 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the CWNP PW0-204 exam. ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing CWNP PW0-204 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CWNP certification PW0-204 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

PW0-204 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 braindump   PW0-204   PW0-204 demo

NO.2 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204 test questions   PW0-204   PW0-204 braindump

NO.4 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204   PW0-204
.

NO.5 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP certification training   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP exam prep   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.7 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 demo   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam prep   PW0-204

NO.9 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam

NO.10 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP original questions   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.11 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204 test   PW0-204   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204

NO.12 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP dumps   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204

NO.13 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam dumps

NO.14 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP braindump   PW0-204 answers real questions   PW0-204

NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP certification training   PW0-204 questions   PW0-204 study guide   PW0-204

NO.16 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP original questions   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.17 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP study guide   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam

NO.18 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 exam dumps   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.19 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 certification   PW0-204 study guide

NO.20 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality HP2-N44 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-204_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论