2013年12月2日星期一

Featured EMC certification E20-616 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of EMC E20-616 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about EMC E20-616 will be your choice and you will pass EMC certification E20-616 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing EMC certification E20-616 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass EMC certification E20-616 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass EMC certification E20-616 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website for EMC certification E20-616 exam to provide a short-term effective training. EMC E20-616 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain EMC E20-616 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

EMC E20-616 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what EMC related certification you have. If you have EMC E20-616 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Now many IT professionals agree that EMC certification E20-616 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EMC certification E20-616 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the EMC E20-616 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: E20-616
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

E20-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html

NO.1 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616 test questions   E20-616 braindump   E20-616 exam prep

NO.2 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   E20-616 test answers   E20-616   E20-616 exam dumps

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-616   E20-616 answers real questions   E20-616 exam   E20-616

NO.4 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616 exam   E20-616 test

NO.5 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A

EMC   E20-616 exam   E20-616   E20-616

NO.6 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616   E20-616 certification

NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-616   E20-616

NO.8 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-616   E20-616 test questions   E20-616 test answers   E20-616 certification

NO.9 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-616   E20-616 pdf   E20-616   E20-616 study guide   E20-616 answers real questions

NO.10 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C

EMC   E20-616 dumps   E20-616   E20-616 practice test   E20-616 braindump

NO.11 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-616 exam dumps   E20-616 questions   E20-616 questions

NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.13 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B

EMC demo   E20-616   E20-616 dumps

NO.14 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A

EMC   E20-616   E20-616 braindump   E20-616 study guide

NO.15 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-616 demo   E20-616 test questions

NO.16 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   E20-616 exam simulations   E20-616 test answers   E20-616 certification training

NO.17 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616 test questions

NO.18 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-616   E20-616   E20-616

NO.19 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

EMC   E20-616 answers real questions   E20-616   E20-616 dumps

NO.20 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E20-616 test   E20-616   E20-616

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论