2013年12月2日星期一

EMC Certification E20-002 exam pdf

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in EMC certification E20-002 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass EMC certification E20-002 exam to get the certification.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, and passed the EMC E20-002 exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

If you use the ITCertKing EMC E20-002 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our EMC E20-002 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing EMC certification E20-002 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an EMC certification E20-002 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate EMC certification E20-002 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass EMC certification E20-002 exam with a high score.

EMC certification E20-002 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing EMC certification E20-002 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about EMC certification E20-002 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest EMC certification E20-002 exam training materials and they can help you pass the EMC certification E20-002 exam successfully.

As we all know, ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-002 pdf   E20-002

NO.2 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 test   E20-002 test

NO.3 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 certification training   E20-002   E20-002

NO.4 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002

NO.5 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 test   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002 test questions

NO.6 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002 test   E20-002 demo   E20-002

NO.7 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 demo   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002 braindump

NO.8 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002

NO.9 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002 practice test   E20-002   E20-002

NO.10 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002

NO.11 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-002 original questions   E20-002   E20-002 demo

NO.12 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002

NO.13 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002 dumps   E20-002   E20-002

NO.14 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC certification   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002

NO.15 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论