Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30
About the QAWI201V3.0 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 questions QAWI201V3.0 braindump QAWI201V3.0
NO.2 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.3 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.4 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.5 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0
NO.6 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0
NO.7 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 demo
NO.8 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0 exam prep
NO.9 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0 braindump QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.10 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B
Business-Objects original questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test
NO.11 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.12 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test QAWI201V3.0 questions
NO.13 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Business-Objects practice test QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 practice test QAWI201V3.0 questions QAWI201V3.0
NO.14 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A
Business-Objects braindump QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.15 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam prep QAWI201V3.0
NO.16 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations
NO.17 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.18 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 braindump
NO.19 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 braindump QAWI201V3.0 test QAWI201V3.0
NO.20 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论