Passing LOT-829 exam is not very simple. LOT-829 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers LOT-829 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the LOT-829 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass LOT-829 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM LOT-829 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. LOT-829 study materials including the official IBM LOT-829 certification training courses, IBM LOT-829 self-paced training guide, LOT-829 exam ITCertKing and practice, LOT-829 online exam LOT-829 study guide. LOT-829 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
The LOT-829 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer LOT-829 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification LOT-829 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification LOT-829 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification LOT-829 exam.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass IBM certification LOT-829 exam successfully.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM LOT-829 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM LOT-829 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-829 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: LOT-829
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM LOT-829 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
LOT-829 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-829_exam.html
NO.1 .Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system. Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user
access to back end systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 exam LOT-829 test questions
NO.2 .For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the
task page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 test answers LOT-829 LOT-829 exam prep
NO.3 .Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the
process instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote
EJB interface. Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the
process starts, what is returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to theBusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 demo LOT-829 answers real questions
NO.4 .Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID
have on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 practice test LOT-829 test questions
NO.5 .Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local
WebSphere Portal 6 server. Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect allportlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that startsWebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify theJAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829 certification training
NO.6 .Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 test LOT-829 test
NO.7 .Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide
that will allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B
IBM certification training LOT-829 LOT-829 answers real questions LOT-829 test questions LOT-829 braindump LOT-829
NO.8 .Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
C. Allportlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers
can use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829 test questions
NO.9 .Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to
the Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces
Components (such as a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 dumps LOT-829
NO.10 .For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In theviewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. AsviewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-829 test questions LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.11 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. EnableTranscoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 exam simulations LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829 test
NO.12 .The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection
will be used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the relatedportlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in theWebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B
IBM braindump LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.13 .Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with
the API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-829 LOT-829 certification training LOT-829 LOT-829 original questions
NO.14 .Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed asportlet WARs
C. All styles must beprepended with "portal-theme"
D. The defaultcss must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 exam dumps LOT-829 dumps
NO.15 .Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for
WebSphere Portal 6. Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a
theme policy in what other type of design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 practice test LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.16 .A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide
team can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this
Portlet?
A. Use Export XMLPortlet
B. Use Upload and ExportPortlet
C. Use Manage PagesPortlet
D. Copy and Paste thePortlet across machines
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829 test questions
NO.17 .A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 exam LOT-829 LOT-829 pdf
NO.18 .Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server
to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP
server
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 practice test LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.19 .Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide
supported parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829 study guide LOT-829 braindump
NO.20 .Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her
portal server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be
taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend thePortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 test answers LOT-829
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-829_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论