Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
9A0-063 certification exam is a very import component Adobe certification exam. But passing Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 9A0-063 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 9A0-063 exam has become a milestone in the Adobe exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Adobe 9A0-063 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Adobe 9A0-063 certification exam, they focus on the study of Adobe 9A0-063 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Adobe 9A0-063 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: 9A0-063
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Adobe 9A0-063 exam. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-063 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
9A0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html
NO.1 What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do?
A.Undock and redock the toolbar
B.Add or delete items from a toolbar
C.Hide or show button labels on the toolbar
D.Create or delete new tools with JavaScript
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-063 exam simulations 9A0-063 original questions 9A0-063 9A0-063 test
NO.2 You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features
are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.)
A.Saving form data
B.Applying a password to a PDF document
C.Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools
D.Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document
E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and
tables
Answer: AC
Adobe exam prep 9A0-063 9A0-063 test 9A0-063 exam prep
NO.3 You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email.
Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.)
A.Add Reviewers
B.Import Comments
C.Migrate Comments
D.Email All Reviewers
E.Summarize Comments
Answer: AD
Adobe demo 9A0-063 9A0-063 demo 9A0-063 answers real questions 9A0-063 demo 9A0-063 exam prep
NO.4 You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays
the Add Attachment dialog box?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.5 You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit
the text. Which format should you choose?
A.TIFF
B.JPEG
C.XML 1.0
D.Word Document
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.6 Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors?
A.Ink Manager
B.Trap Presets
C.PDF Optimizer
D.Output Preview
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-063 test answers 9A0-063 9A0-063 test answers 9A0-063 9A0-063 questions
NO.7 You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems,
compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-063 test questions 9A0-063
NO.8 Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box?
A.Ink Manager
B.Crop Pages
C.Trap Presets
D.Add Printer Marks
Answer: A
Adobe original questions 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.9 Which statement about security envelopes is true?
A.Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope
B.Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8
C.They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF
D.You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them
Answer: C
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-063 test answers 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 braindump
NO.10 You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use?
A.Conduct an e-mail-based review
B.Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package
C.Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review
D.Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-063 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063
NO.11 You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF
document into a document that you can edit?
A.File > Export > XML 1.0
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Word Document
D.File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-063 certification training 9A0-063 braindump
NO.12 You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include
the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker
dialog box should you select?
A.Add Links to Adobe PDF
B.Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C.Convert Document Information
D.Prompt for Adobe PDF file name
Answer: C
Adobe certification 9A0-063 questions 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 answers real questions 9A0-063
NO.13 You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which
command should you choose?
A.Advanced > Security Settings
B.Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature
C.Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions
Answer: C
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-063 9A0-063 test questions 9A0-063
NO.14 Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session?
A.Polling pods
B.The Note pod
C.Screen Sharing
D.The Camera pod
Answer: D
Adobe demo 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 answers real questions
NO.15 What does Total Ink Coverage preview display?
A.Spot colors that overlap process color areas
B.The total percentage of a page covered by any ink
C.The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object
D.Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 demo 9A0-063 9A0-063 test answers
NO.16 Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog
box?
A.Resolution
B.Halftone screens
C.Emulsion options
D.One or more process plates
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-063 9A0-063 test
NO.17 Which statement about toolbars is true?
A.You can hide tools on a toolbar
B.You can add any tool to any toolbar
C.You can combine two toolbars together
D.You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window
Answer: A
Adobe certification training 9A0-063 9A0-063 demo 9A0-063 demo
NO.18 You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should
you choose?
A.File > Save As > JPEG
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Image > JPEG
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 9A0-063 certification 9A0-063 original questions 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.19 You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total
ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose?
A.Ink Manager
B.Simulate Black Ink
C.Total Area Coverage
D.Simulate Paper Color
Answer: C
Adobe test 9A0-063 9A0-063 exam simulations
NO.20 You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command
should you choose?
A.Document > Extract Pages
B.File > Export > Image > JPEG
C.Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-063 exam simulations 9A0-063 exam simulations 9A0-063
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论