2013年9月24日星期二

The advent of Cisco certification 642-885 exam practice questions and answers

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Cisco 642-885 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 642-885 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Cisco 642-885 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Cisco 642-885 exam certification. The ITCertKing Cisco 642-885 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Cisco 642-885 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: 642-885
Exam Name: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing (SPADVOUTE))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Cisco certification 642-885 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Cisco certification 642-885 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing's Cisco certification 642-885 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

642-885 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-885_exam.html

NO.1 When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector
will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s).?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885   642-885 exam prep   642-885   642-885 original questions

NO.2 Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core
network? (Choose three.)
A. implement route reflectors
B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. implement confederations
D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. enable BGP synchronization
F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-885 certification   642-885   642-885

NO.3 When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are
required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-885 practice test   642-885   642-885 pdf

NO.4 Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant
route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-885   642-885 braindump

NO.5 Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors
which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Answer: A,D

Cisco   642-885 original questions   642-885   642-885

NO.6 Refer to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit and the partial configurations shown below.
Once the attack from 209.165.201.144/28 to 209.165.202.128/28 has been detected, which additional
configurations are required on the P1 IOS-XR router to implement source-based remote-triggered black
hole filtering?
! router bgp 123 address-family ipv4 unicast redistribute static route-policy test !
A. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
B. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
C. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy
D. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy !
Answer: C

Cisco answers real questions   642-885 demo   642-885 certification   642-885

NO.7 In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed
from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-885 dumps   642-885   642-885

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial BGP configuration, which configuration correctly completes the Cisco IOS-XR route
reflector configuration where both the 1.1.1.1 and 2.2.2.2 routers are the clients and the
3.3.3.3 router is a non-client IBGP peer?
A. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65123
route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
B. neighbor 1.1.1.1 address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 address-family ipv4
unicast remote-as 65123
C. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
D. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as
65123 neighbor 2.2.2.2 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885 braindump   642-885 exam dumps   642-885

NO.9 Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit,
which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing updates? (Choose three.)
A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco   642-885   642-885   642-885 exam prep

NO.10 In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885 certification   642-885 test   642-885

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-885_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论