2013年9月21日星期六

Cisco 642-742 questions and answers

If you want to through the Cisco 642-742 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Cisco 642-742 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Cisco 642-742 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Cisco 642-742 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Cisco 642-742 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Cisco 642-742 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Cisco 642-742 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

The ITCertKing Free Cisco 642-742 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Cisco 642-742 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Now passing Cisco certification 642-742 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Cisco certification 642-742 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-742 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: 642-742
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Voice Networks (IUWVN) v2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Cisco 642-742 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

642-742 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-742_exam.html

NO.1 Which two items enable WMM to expedite frames from respective traffic categories? (Choose two.)
Consistent CWmin and CWmax values
Dynamic CWmin and CWmax values
A. AIFS
B. SIFS
C. PIFS
D. DIFS
E. U-APSD
F. PS-Poll
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-742   642-742 original questions   642-742 pdf   642-742 answers real questions

NO.2 What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good
Cisco VoWLAN deployment?
A. 11 Mb/s
B. 12 Mb/s
C. 18 Mb/s
D. 36 Mb/s
E. 54 Mb/s
Answer: B

Cisco   642-742   642-742   642-742 questions   642-742 dumps

NO.3 The AP has been properly configured for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of
-87 to -90 dBm. What would be the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -55 dBm
B. -60 dBm
C. -62 dBm
D. -67 dBm
E. -70 dBm
F. -73 dBm
Answer: C

Cisco   642-742 questions   642-742

NO.4 Which statement describes the benefit of WMM U-APSD over legacy 802.11 power-save mode?
A. Client can burst data without standard interframe spacing.
B. Client can burst data without ACKs.
C. Client no longer sends null frame to notify of sleep mode.
D. Client sleep mode is scheduled by AP to reduce jitter.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-742   642-742 demo   642-742 braindump   642-742

NO.5 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11a cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: D

Cisco   642-742   642-742 test   642-742 exam   642-742 test

NO.6 Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
B. bandwidth reservation
C. optimized power-save mode periods
D. increased call capacity
E. priority bandwidth and polling
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-742 exam prep   642-742 pdf

NO.7 When a VoWLAN client is in the range of two cells, which two statements describe how the client makes
a decision about which cell is the best to associate with? (Choose two.)
A. The client will associate with the cell with the highest RSSI value.
B. The client will associate with the cell with the lowest SNR value.
C. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest 802.11e value.
D. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest TSPEC value.
E. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the lowest mandatory date rate.
F. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest data rate.
G. The client will associate with the first cell that advertises U-APSD.
Answer: A,B

Cisco   642-742 exam prep   642-742 test   642-742 certification   642-742 study guide

NO.8 Which two options allow a Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G to conserve its battery.? (Choose
two.)
A. PS-Poll
B. S-APSD
C. U-APSD
D. 802.11h
E. 802.11r
Answer: A,C

Cisco certification   642-742   642-742

NO.9 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11g cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: C

Cisco   642-742   642-742 pdf   642-742 test questions

NO.10 Which three statements are true about load-based Call Admission Control? (Choose three.)
A. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on the number of active clients associated to the AP
B. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on channel bandwidth capacity
C. uses the 802.11i specifications
D. uses ADDTS action frames
E. requires a WMM-enabled client
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco exam dumps   642-742 answers real questions   642-742 study guide   642-742

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-742_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论