2013年9月30日星期一

The Best PMI PMI-100 exam practice questions and answers

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about PMI PMI-100, your success is not far away.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. PMI-100 exam is a very important PMI's certification exam. But if you want to get a PMI certification, you must pass the exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

ITCertKing's PMI certification PMI-100 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-100 test   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100 exam

NO.2 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100

NO.3 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100 test answers   PMI-100 answers real questions

NO.4 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D

PMI pdf   PMI-100 study guide   PMI-100 exam   PMI-100 test questions   PMI-100

NO.5 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.6 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D

PMI certification training   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100

NO.7 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100

NO.8 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D

PMI study guide   PMI-100   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100

NO.9 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B

PMI pdf   PMI-100   PMI-100 exam simulations   PMI-100 dumps   PMI-100

NO.10 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论