There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
In order to pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Choosing to participate in RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: 050-V71-CASECURID02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam candidates. We provide you with the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
050-V71-CASECURID02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html
NO.1 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B
RSA exam prep 050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump 050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps
NO.2 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02
NO.3 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A
RSA demo 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification training
NO.4 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A
RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 demo 050-V71-CASECURID02 demo 050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump
NO.5 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification training 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf
NO.6 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations 050-V71-CASECURID02
NO.7 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D
RSA braindump 050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf
NO.8 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep 050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps
NO.9 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam
NO.10 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam
NO.11 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C
RSA questions 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test 050-V71-CASECURID02 test questions 050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump
NO.12 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D
RSA practice test 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02
NO.13 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf
NO.14 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep 050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test
NO.15 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 demo
NO.16 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C
RSA certification training 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02
NO.17 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps 050-V71-CASECURID02 demo 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam
NO.18 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C
RSA questions 050-V71-CASECURID02 answers real questions 050-V71-CASECURID02
NO.19 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam 050-V71-CASECURID02 demo
NO.20 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02 050-V71-CASECURID02
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论