Through the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam questions for you.
Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass C90-02A exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about C90-02A certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in C90-02A certification exam.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading SOA Certified Professional training techniques to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam.
We are committed to using ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam simulations C90-02A certification training C90-02A C90-02A certification
NO.2 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional answers real questions C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A pdf C90-02A certification
NO.3 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A demo C90-02A braindump C90-02A C90-02A
NO.4 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional study guide C90-02A questions C90-02A certification training
NO.5 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps C90-02A C90-02A exam C90-02A C90-02A demo
NO.6 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam prep C90-02A practice test C90-02A C90-02A certification training
NO.7 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional test questions C90-02A C90-02A
NO.8 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A original questions C90-02A exam prep
NO.9 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam prep C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A
NO.10 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional certification training C90-02A C90-02A original questions C90-02A C90-02A exam simulations
NO.11 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.12 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional test C90-02A exam prep C90-02A C90-02A exam simulations C90-02A questions
NO.13 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD
SOA Certified Professional dumps C90-02A test C90-02A certification training
NO.14 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional test questions C90-02A C90-02A certification C90-02A
NO.15 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification training C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论