2013年9月22日星期日

The advent of Avaya certification 3000.3 exam practice questions and answers

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Avaya certification 3000.3 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Avaya 3000.3 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Avaya 3000.3 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Avaya certification 3000.3 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Having a Avaya 3000.3 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Avaya certification 3000.3 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Avaya certification 3000.3 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Avaya certification 3000.3 exam successfully.

Avaya 3000.3 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 3000.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

If you have decided to participate in the Avaya 3000.3 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Avaya 3000.3 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Avaya 3000.3 exam.

3000.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are power option for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class B 24 Volt power supply
B. Class A 24 Volt power supply
C. Power-over-Ethemet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 Indiviual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
Answer: C, D

Avaya exam simulations   3000.3 exam dumps   3000.3

NO.2 An IP Office with Embedded Voicemail (EVM) has the time set using the system telephone. Each time
the IP Office reboots the time changes to the wrong time. Which Windows command can be used to
determine if there is a time server on the network causing the change.?
A. time
B. time server
C. net time
D. get time
Answer: C

Avaya   3000.3   3000.3   3000.3 test questions   3000.3 test questions

NO.3 Which item must be completed for an IP Office user to be counted in CCR as an agent?
A. User must be defined as an agent in one-X Portal.
B. force Account Code must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
C. CCR Agent Must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
D. User must be a member of a hunt group.
Answer: C

Avaya demo   3000.3   3000.3 test answers   3000.3   3000.3

NO.4 What should the telephone number field N in an ARS short code look like if you want to send out caller
ID for the number 3033211234 on an ISDN/PRI line?
A. NCLI3033211234
B. Nss3033211234
C. Ns3033211234
D. NCID3033211234
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   3000.3   3000.3 exam

NO.5 Secure Digital (SD) card commands can be invoked from which two sources? (Choose two.)
A. one-X Portal
B. IP Office Manager
C. Avaya telephones
D. VoiceMail Pro Clint
E. one-X Portal for IP Office
Answer: B, C

Avaya practice test   3000.3   3000.3 exam simulations

NO.6 A customer is installing ContactStore 7.8 on a separate Windows server from the VoiceMail Pro Server.
What must be set in the servers so that the recordings move from the voicemail server to the
ContactStore server?
A. The Workgroup name must be in each server.
B. VoiceMail Pro must be part of the domain.
C. IP Office must be in a SCN.
D. The registry key is a string containing the name of the share.
Answer: D

Avaya   3000.3 test answers   3000.3

NO.7 Aplication can be used in Conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call handing
capability for us
A. Office Voice Portal
B. Office Video Softphone
C. Office Phone Manager Pro
D. Office Softconsole
Answer: B

Avaya   3000.3 braindump   3000.3   3000.3

NO.8 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need telephones, voicemail, and meet-me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will use the main office
PRI for inbound and outbound calls. The main site has 40 users and one fax machine. The remote site
has 15 users and one fax machine. Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site
to support all digital telephones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Statin 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32 Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
Answer: D

Avaya study guide   3000.3 original questions   3000.3 study guide   3000.3 test questions   3000.3 test answers

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
A new customer reported an issue on their sire in Milan. The IP telephone can login but cannot make calls
to any agents that are using analog telephones.
Based on the System Monitor traces shown in the exhibit,what is the problem?
A. You need to buy additional licenses
B. All cards may not be seated correctly.
C. 20 packets missed means too many packets lost; IP Office stops the call ptoceeding.
D. Embedded Voicemail is not running properly.
Answer: B

Avaya test   3000.3 demo   3000.3 test answers   3000.3   3000.3

NO.10 A customer has a help desk call center with 50 agents. Agent time on call are billable to the clients
calling in. which combination of features best meets their needs?
A. VoiceMail Pro, Account codes with CLI, one-X Portal Call Accounting
B. ACD via VM Pro Commpaign Manager and a compaign database
C. ACD to distributed Hunt Groups and one-X Portal Call Accounting
D. ICR with account codes and CDR-enabled for billing.
Answer: D

Avaya   3000.3 demo   3000.3   3000.3

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论