2013年9月21日星期六

Free download Cisco certification 642-995 exam practice questions and answers

While most people would think passing Cisco certification 642-995 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Cisco certification 642-995 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-995 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Cisco 642-995 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing's Cisco 642-995 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: 642-995
Exam Name: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Cisco 642-995 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 642-995 exam.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Cisco 642-995 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Cisco 642-995 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

642-995 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html

NO.1 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D

Cisco   642-995   642-995   642-995 questions

NO.2 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B

Cisco exam dumps   642-995 exam prep   642-995   642-995   642-995

NO.3 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   642-995 test answers   642-995

NO.4 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 dumps   642-995   642-995   642-995 practice test   642-995

NO.5 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 questions   642-995

NO.6 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995   642-995 demo   642-995 original questions   642-995

NO.7 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A

Cisco exam prep   642-995 certification training   642-995 answers real questions   642-995 original questions

NO.8 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A

Cisco   642-995 test answers   642-995   642-995   642-995   642-995

NO.9 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B

Cisco   642-995 test questions   642-995

NO.10 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D

Cisco   642-995   642-995 exam   642-995 certification

NO.11 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B

Cisco test   642-995 braindump   642-995

NO.12 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C

Cisco test questions   642-995   642-995   642-995

NO.13 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   642-995 study guide   642-995 study guide   642-995   642-995   642-995 practice test

NO.14 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B

Cisco exam   642-995 exam simulations   642-995   642-995

NO.15 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   642-995   642-995 original questions   642-995 exam dumps   642-995 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/642-995_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论